8.2 C
New York
Thursday, December 3, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Yoobyeolna! Chef Moon

Related Articles

Title: Yoobyeolna! Chef Moon / 유별나! 문셰프
Also Known as: 제멋대로 바캉스 / Vacation in Your Own Way
Genre: Romance, Comedy, Melodrama
Episodes: 16 (To Be Confirmed)
Broadcast network: Channel A
Broadcast period: 2020-March-06 to 2020-April-25
Air time: Friday & Saturday 22:50

Synopsis

The drama is a healing romantic comedy that follows the live and love of a star chef Moon Seung Mo (Eric) and a reckless famous fashion designer Yoo Yoo Jin (Go Won Hee) after they meet each other at Seo Ha Village.

Moon Seung Mo (Eric) is a popular star chef who is responsible for creating the fine Korean cuisine dining boom. He loves to cook with organic ingredients while the current culinary environment is filled with food made with MSG and problematic ingredients. After his parent died suddenly from a fire, he decides to move the quaint Seo Ha Village. Meanwhile, Yoo Yoo Jin (Go Won Hee), also known as Yoo Bella, is a renowned fashion designer. She moves to Seo Ha Village after losing her memory from an accident. She becomes acting completely different than her usual glamorous self. Due to her reckless behavior, she earns the nickname “Yoobyeolna” (unique, oddball) among the village locals.

Moon Seung Mo’s peaceful daily life suddenly turns upside down with the sudden appearance of Yoo Yoo Jin at the village.

Main Cast

Eric as Moon Seung Mo
Go Won Hee as Yoo Yoo Jin

Supporting Cast

Cha Jung Won as Im Hyun Ah
Jang Jae Ho as Kang Joon Soo
Ahn Nae Sang
as Im Chul Yong
Gil Hae Yeon as Jang Sun Young
Choi Kwang Je as Bang Da Hoon
Joo Jong Hyuk as Choi Gun Woo
Lee Seung Yeon as Han Mi Young
Cha Chung Hwa
as Pi Gon Sook
Song Young Jae as Grandpa Bong Doo
Go Do Yun as Seol Ah
Lee Seo hwan as Dr. Cho
Lee Seung chul as chairman of Donghan Food
Kim Jung Hwa
as Yoo Hyo Myung

Production Credits

Director: Choi Do Hoon, Jung Hyun Soo
Scriptwriter: Kim Kyung Soo, Jung Yoo Ri

More on this topic

Previous articleReal
Next article1NB

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Shin Hye

Shin Hye (신혜) is a South Korean singer. She was the leader, main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to...

Jang Eun Seong

In 2017, she was revealed as a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE. She was eliminated in episode 7 after ranking 74th place.Her role...

Minha

Minha (민하) is a South Korean singer and actress under Management Bikang. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Park Min-ha...

Ryu Youngchae

Ryu Youngchae (류영채) is a South Korean singer under Fancy Factory. She is a member of the kid girl group CoCo.Birthname: Ryu Young-chae (류영채) Birthdate: January 28,...

Sugyeong

Sukyung (수경) is a South Korean singer under Astory Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group FAVORITE.Birthname: Jo Su-gyung (조수경) Birthdate: January 12,...

Nina

Nina (니나) is a South Korean singer under Aftermoon Entertainment. She is the maknae of the girl group We Girls.Birthname: Birthdate: February 26, 1997...

Cho Seung Hee

Cho Seung Hee (조승희; simply as Seunghee) is a South Korean singer and actress. She is a former member of the girl groups F-ve...

ARIAZ

ARIAZ (아리아즈) is a six-member girl group under Rising Star Entertainment. They debuted on October 24,2019 with their first mini album Grand Opera. Also Known...

2EYES

They are presumably disbanded following inactivity since 2017. Also Known As: hangul: Genre: K-pop Debut: June 20,2013 Years Active: 2013–2017 Current Members: Hyangsook,Daeun,Hyerin,Dasom SidusHQ