8.2 C
New York
Saturday, July 11, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Yeonnamdong Global House – 연남동 글로벌하우스

Related Articles

It tells the work and love story of 6 men and women from all over the world living in a luxurious global share house in Seoul in YeonNamDong, and their stories of life, love, and friendship.

Dong Jin Woo is the reliable owner of the share house. At a young age, his parents passed away and he was raised by his grandmother. Thanks to the real estate investment skills he learned from her grandmother, he became a successful real estate investor who has amassed a lot of assets.

In the middle of this sharehouse full of joy with young people of a different nationality, there is Kang Yu Na. As he started to closely interfere with her private life and finding fault in it, he started to fall in love with her.

Kang Yu Na is a university student on a leave of absence. She started to work at the global share house as a staff. She starts her romance with the owner of the share house Dong JinWoo and has various friendships with the global youth living in the share house.

Nicky fell in love with Korean entertainment through YouTube and settled down in Korea. Through his YouTube Channel, he is introducing Korea to people all over the world. He is a funny guy who likes to receive attention and love. He is in a love triangle with Tae YoonMin and Moon SoRa.

Other Names: Yeonnamdong Geullobeolhauseu, Mon ChouChou Global House, Monchouchou Globalhouse, 몽슈슈 글로벌 하우스
Release: Nov 9, 2019
Episodes: 12
Network: SBS
Director: Park Sun Jae
Writer: Park Sun Jae

More on this topic

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Jiyoon

Jiyoon (지윤) is a South Korean singer. She was a member and sub-vocalist of the girl group 10X10.She has no specific ideal type of...

Park Bom

Park Bom (박봄) is a South Korean singer currently under D-Nation Entertainment. She was the main vocalist of the girl group 2NE1.Bom's older sister...

Bini

Bini (비니) is a retired South Korean singer and model. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Lee Hye-bin (이혜빈) Birthdate: November...

Bambino

Bambino (밤비노) was a four-member girl group under JS Entertainment. They began as a dance group in 2014 before making their musical debut on...

Rina

On June 4, 2017, Rina was revealed as the seventh member of Fantagio Music's new girl group Weki Meki. The group made their debut...

Fantastie

Fantastie (판타스티) was a girl group under In Entertainment. They made their debut on December 15,2016 with their self-titled single "Fantastie Also Known As: hangul:...

GOOD DAY

GOOD DAY (굿데이; known pre-debut as C9 Girls) was a ten-member girl group under C9 Entertainment. They debuted on August 30,2017,with their first and...

Anna

Anna (안나) is a South Korean singer under Jeinain Entertainment. She is the leader of Maywish and a former member of Vetty-L.She is friends...

Yuji

Yuji (유지) is a South Korean singer under GH Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group 3YE and a former member of...