8.2 C
New York
Thursday, December 3, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Welcome

Related Articles

Title: Welcome / 어서와
Also known as: Man Who Bakes Bread
Genre: Fantasy, Romance, Comedy
Episodes: 32 (To Be Confirmed)
Broadcast network: KBS2
Broadcast period: 2020-Mar-25 to 2020-May-14
Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 22:00 (2 episodes back-to-back)

Synopsis

This drama is based on same name web comic by “고아라 / Go Ah Ra” which was published from 2009 to 2010 via “comic.naver.com/webtoon/“.

Kim Sol Ah (Shin Ye Eun) is an out-going graphics designer, who aspires to be a web comic artist. One day, she brings home a cat, who unbeknownst to her has the ability to transform into a human male.

Main Cast

L as Hong Jo
Shin Ye Eun as Kim Sol Ah
Seo Ji Hoon as Lee Jae Sun

Supporting Cast

Kang Hoon as Ko Doo Shik
Yoon Ye Joo
as Eun Ji Eun
Kim Yeo Jin as Sung Hyun Ja
Choi Min Geum as Bungeo-ppang grandmother
Choi Bae Young as Lee Roo Bi
Yeon Je Hyung as Bang Gook Bong
Jo Hyuk Joon (조혁준) as Na Jin Won
Jeon Ik Ryung
Yang Dae Hyuk

Production Credits

Production Company: Gill Pictures
Director: Ji Byung Hyun
Screenwriter: Joo Hwa Mi

Drama Trailer

More on this topic

Previous articleReal
Next article1NB

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

So Jung

So Jung (소정) is a South Korean singer. She was the lead dancer, vocalist, visual, and twin maknae of the girl group 1NB prior...

Yurim

Yurim (유림) is a South Korean singer under GH Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group 3YE and a former member of...

Hyemi

Hyemi (혜미) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member and the main vocalist of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Pyo Hye-mi (표혜미) Birthdate:...

Takeuchi Miyu

Takeuchi Miyu (Korean: 타케우치 미유; Japanese: 竹内美宥) is a Japanese singer currently under MYSTIC Story. She is a former member of the Japanese group...

Hyunseo

In June 2017, she officially debuted as a member of G-reyish with their first digital single "Turn Back Time". She left the group in...

MOMOLAND

Get your ticket. Hello,we are MOMOLAND! Also Known As: MMLD hangul: 모모랜드 Genre: Pop,electro-pop,nu-disco,EDM Debut: November 10,2016 Years Active: 2016–present Current Members: Hyebin,Jane,Nayun,Joo E,Ahin,Nancy MLD Entertainment

U.A

U.A (유에이) is a nine-member performance girl group under Bang Entertainment. They made their debut on July 16,2019,with the single "Slide". Also Known As: UNIQUEAWESOME hangul:...

Kim Cho Yeon

Kim Cho Yeon (김초연) is a South Korean trainee under A team Entertainment. She is a member of the upcoming girl group ISE.Prior to...

Mina

Mina (민아) is a South Korean singer and actress currently under O& Entertainment. She was a member of the girl group AOA and bassist...