8.2 C
New York
Thursday, December 3, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Watcher – 왓쳐

Related Articles

This is a drama about 2 men and 1 women who have fallen out of life due to tragic events become police corruption investigation teams and discover the realities of power.

Do Chi Kwang (Han Suk Kyu) is an elite detective. He is thoughtful and smart. He is also proud of his record of catching criminals. After going through a series of cases, he realizes the importance of work done by the police on corruption. He then becomes the chief of the internal affairs investigation team.

Kim Young Koon (Seo Kang Joon) is a police officer and member of the mobile patrol team. He acts cold to other people, but he is actually tender with a warm personality. He does not associate with other people. By accident, he happens to meet Do Chi Kwang. Do Chi Kwang got involve in a the tragic affair, which Kim Young Koon tries to forget. To find the truth behind that case, he joins the internal affairs investigation team.

Han Tae Joo (Kim Hyun Joo) is a popular lawyer. In her past, she worked as a prosecutor. She became entangled in a case unexpectedly and survived even though her life was in grave danger. She then quit her job as a prosecutor and became a lawyer. She meets Do Chi Kwang and Kim Young Koon and joins their internal affairs team.

Other Names: Watchyeo
Release: Jul 6, 2019 – Aug 25, 2019
Episodes: 16
Network: OCN
Director: Ahn Gil Ho
Writer: Han Sang Woon

More on this topic

Previous articleYoo Min Kyu
Next articleKim Hyun Soo

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

So Jung

So Jung (소정) is a South Korean singer. She was the lead dancer, vocalist, visual, and twin maknae of the girl group 1NB prior...

Yurim

Yurim (유림) is a South Korean singer under GH Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group 3YE and a former member of...

Hyemi

Hyemi (혜미) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member and the main vocalist of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Pyo Hye-mi (표혜미) Birthdate:...

Yurim

Yurim (유림) is a South Korean singer under GH Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group 3YE and a former member of...

E-Young

E-Young (이영) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl group After School and their sub-unit After School Blue....

Xiyeon

Xiyeon (시연) is a South Korean singer and rapper. She was a rapper of the girl group PRISTIN.Birthname: Park Jung-hyun (박정현) Birthdate: November 14, 2000...

Kirots

Kirots (키로츠) was a five-member girl group under 302Skool Company. They originally debuted as eight on November 20,2006 with the digital single "Fascinating Frog...

D.Holic

D.Holic (디홀릭) was a girl group formed by Star Road Entertainment. They debuted on October 23,2014 with the single "D.Holic Dark With Dignity". Also Known...

Soyoung

Soyoung (소영) is a South Korean singer under WK ENM. She was a member of the girl group Stellar until their disbandment.Birthname: Im So-young...