8.2 C
New York
Tuesday, December 1, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Touch Your Heart – 진심이 닿다

Related Articles

This drama is based on a web novel “Jinsimi Dadda” by “예거 / Yegeo”, which was published from 2016-Dec-23 to 2017-Oct-11 via “kakaopage“.

It will be centered around the romance between a successful lawyer, Kwon Jung Rok (Lee Dong Wook) and his secretary, Oh Jin Shim / Oh Yoon Seo (Yoo In Na). The secretary is a disgraced former Hallyu actress, who is actually in disguise after being caught in a tabloid scandal with a third generation chaebol. She desperately wants the lead role in a writer’s drama for her work as a secretary in disguise.

Other Names: Reach of Sincerity
Release: Feb 6, 2019 – Mar 28, 2019
Episodes: 16
Network: tvN
Director: Park Joon Hwa
Writer: Lee Myung Sook

More on this topic

Previous articleKing And Queen
Next articleOh Yeon Seo

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Soojin

She was a pre-debut member of VIVIDIVA under the stage name N.Na.Soojin really likes to dance. She began learning jazz dance at a young...

Suhyeon

Suhyeon originally debuted as a member of the girl group 1PS (under the stage name Yena (예나)) on March 3, 2014 with the group's...

Heo Gayoon

Heo Gayoon (허가윤; or simply Gayoon) is a South Korean singer and actress under Yuleum Entertainment. She is a former member of the girl...

Bling

Bling (블링) was a performance girl group under PS Creative. They made their debut on May 4,2016,and presumably disbanded in 2017. Also Known As: hangul:...

SUPA

SUPA (슈파) was a five-member girl group under SP Entertainment. They made their debut on November 8,2016 with the self-titled single "SUPA". Also Known As:...

Daisy

Daisy (데이지) is a South Korean singer under MLD Entertainment. She is the main rapper, main dancer and sub-vocalist of the girl group MOMOLAND.She...

Yunkyoung

Yunkyoung (윤경) is a South Korean singer under Woollim Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Rocket Punch.Birthname: Seo Yun-kyoung (서윤경) Birthdate: November...

Go Woon

Go Woon (고운) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl groups SHA SHA and VIVIDIVA, the latter under...

Yaebin

Yaebin (예빈; formerly known as Rena) is a South Korean rapper under OSR Entertainment. She is the main rapper of the girl group HINAPIA and...