8.2 C
New York
Thursday, December 3, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

The World of the Married » Korean Drama

Related Articles

Title: The World of the Married / 부부의 세계
Also Known as: The Married Life / The World of Married Couple / The World of Husband and Wife / Couple’s World
Genre: Romance
Episodes: 16
Broadcast network: jTBC
Broadcast period: 2020-March-27 to 2020-May-16
Air time: Fridays & Saturdays 22:50

Synopsis

This drama is about a married couple whose betrayal of one another leads to a whirlwind of revenge.

Ji Sun Woo (Kim Hee Ae) is a family medicine doctor. She is married to Lee Tae Oh (Park Hae Joon) and they have a son. She seems to have everything, including a successful career and a happy family, but she is betrayed by her husband and others. Meanwhile, Lee Tae Oh dreams of becoming a famous movie director. He runs an entertainment business with the support of his wife Ji Sun Woo. Even though he loves his wife, Lee Tae Oh falls into a dangerous relationship.

Main Cast

Kim Hee Ae as Ji Sun Woo
Park Hae Joon as Lee Tae Oh
Park Sun Young
as Ko Ye Rim
Kim Young Min
as Son Je Hyuk
Han So Hee as Yeo Da Kyung

Supporting Cast

Lee Kyung Young as Yeo Byung Kyu
Kim Sun Kyung
as Eom Hyo Jung
Chae Gook Hee as Seol Myung Sook
Lee Hak Joo
as Park In Kyu
Shim Eun Woo
as Min Hyeon Seo
Lee Moo Saeng
as Kim Yoon Ki
Song Hoon (송훈) as Sang Hyun
Kwon Hyuk

Production Credits

Director: Mo Wan Il
Scriptwriter: Joo Hyun

Drama Trailer

More on this topic

Previous articleReal
Next article1NB

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

So Jung

So Jung (소정) is a South Korean singer. She was the lead dancer, vocalist, visual, and twin maknae of the girl group 1NB prior...

Yurim

Yurim (유림) is a South Korean singer under GH Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group 3YE and a former member of...

Hyemi

Hyemi (혜미) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member and the main vocalist of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Pyo Hye-mi (표혜미) Birthdate:...

UNI.T

Hello,we are UNI,UNI,UNI.T! Also Known As: hangul: Genre: K-pop Debut: Years Active: 2018 Current Members: PocketDol Studio

Starlight

Starlight (별빛) is a South Korean singer. She is a member of the girl group BaBa.Birthname: Park Hye-min (박혜민) Birthdate: May 26, 2000 (age 19) Birthplace:...

CSVC

CSVC (치스비치) is a four-member project girl group. The group was formed independently by CHEEZE's Dalchong,Stella Jang,Lovey,and Park Moonchi. Their music is distributed by...

Boram

Boram (보람) is a South Korean singer and member of the girl group T-ARA. She is also the oldest member of the group and...

Eunwoo

Eunwoo (은우) is a South Korean singer under OSR Entertainment. She is the main vocalist of the girl group HINAPIA and a former member...

Yulhee

Yulhee (율희) is a South Korean media personality and former singer. She was a member of the girl group LABOUM.Birthname: Kim Yul Hee (김율희) Birthdate:...