8.2 C
New York
Saturday, July 11, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

The Light in Your Eyes – 눈이 부시게

Related Articles

This drama is about a woman who loses all her time before she can use it up and a man who gives up all of his radiant moments and lives a lethargic life.

Kim Hye Ja (Han Ji Min) hopes to become an announcer. She is honest and has a positive personality, but she suddenly becomes a 70-year-old woman. 70-year-old Kim Hye Ja (Kim Hye Ja) gains the special ability to manipulate time. Meanwhile, Lee Joon Ha (Nam Joo Hyuk) wants to become a reporter. He has worked hard to achieve his dream, but he now lives his life hopelessly. He gets involved with Kim Hye Ja.

A girl who can travel through time meets a man who lives a torpid life. Kim Hye Ja is a bright and positive 26-year-old woman who wishes to become an announcer. One day, she gains the ability to exploit time and from there, is involved in a complicated timeline as a 70-year-old. Lee Joon Ha is a man who wishes to become a reporter. He worked hard to reach his goal, but now throws away his time and lives lethargically.

When the two opposites meet in a complicated time, a love story begins to unfold.

Other Names: Nooni Booshige, Eyes Are Dazzling, Dazzling, nun bu-si-ge, Radiant
Release: Feb 11, 2019 – Mar 19, 2019
Episodes: 12
Network: jTBC
Director: Kim Seok Yoon
Writer: Kim Soo Jin

More on this topic

Previous articleFlying Warriors
Next articleChoi Yoon So

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Haena

On December 22, 2019, ANS Entertainment revealed a group photo for ANS's first comeback with the addition of two new members. After the reveal...

Haru

Haru (하루) is a South Korean singer under BRICKWORKS Company. She is a member of the girl group API and a former member of the...

Leeda

Leeda (이다) is a South Korean singer. She was the main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to their disbandment.Birthname:...

Song Eyaki

Song Eyaki (송이야기) is a South Korean singer currently under Blue Fox Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Blue Fox and...

Junyool

Junyool (전율) is a South Korean singer. She was the rapper and maknae of the girl group Stellar from 2011 to 2017.Birthname: Jeon Yoo...

Jiae

On January 11, 2020, Jiae uploaded two photos on her Instagram story coming out as bisexual. It was also revealed that she is currently...

MAMAMOO

Mamamoo (Korean: 마마무), most often stylized as MAMAMOO, is a South Korean girl group formed by RBW (formerly WA Entertainment) in 2014....

K

Birthname: Lù Kērán (陆柯燃) Birthdate: November 7, 1995 (age 24) Birthplace: China Height: 176 cm Weight: 52 kg Occupation: Singer Discography:

GIRLS GIRLS

GIRLS GIRLS (여자여자) was a girl group under H Brothers Entertainment. Originally began as five,they debuted on December 9,2015,with the single "Strong Girls". Also Known...