8.2 C
New York
Sunday, July 12, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Sweet Stranger and Me (Chinese Subtitles) – 住在我家的男人

Related Articles

English Subtitles

Hong Na-Ri works as a flight attendant. Her mother passed away 3 years ago and she doesn't have any other immediate family members. Hong Na-Ri returns to her hometown to visit her mother's grave during her death anniversary. There, she sees a young man at her mother's grave. The man, Go Nan-Gil, introduces himself as her father. Before Hong Na-Ri's mother died, she married Go Nan-Gil. He now lives at her mother's house and runs the small dumpling restaurant that her mother ran.

Other Names: Man Living at My House, The Man Living in Our House, Woorijibe Saneun Namja, 우리집에 사는 남자
Release: Oct 24 – Dec 13, 2016
Episodes: 16
Network:
Director: Kim Jung-Min
Writer: Yoo Hyun-Sook

More on this topic

Previous articleThe Strongest K-POP Survival
Next articleHyolyn

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Yoonah

Yoonah (윤아) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl group 10X10.Birthname: Choi Yoon-ah (최윤아) Birthdate: January 11, 1998 (age...

Lee Ye Sol

She is best known for being a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE.Yesol speaks fluent Korean, Chinese, Japanese and English.Birthname: Lee Ye-sol (이예솔) Birthdate: February...

Ryu Sera

Ryu Sera (류세라; also known as Sera) is a South Korean singer-songwriter. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Birthdate: October...

Saebyeok

Saebyeok (새벽) is a South Korean singer under BRICKWORKS Company. She is a member and the leader of the girl group API.Birthname: Shim Jae-yeong...

TBA

On December 17 2019,Vine Entertainment posted on their Instagram page announcing that there is 100 days until the debut of their new girl group,meaning...

Real

Real (stylized as REAL) is the third Korean-language extended play (EP) by South Korean singer-songwriter IU. It was released and distributed by...

Rian

Rian (리안) is a South Korean singer under Yedam Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group LABEL UP.Birthname: Birthdate: May 3 Birthplace: South...

Bohye

She made her solo debut on September 2, 2016, with the digital single "Overload".Birthname: Kim Bo-hye (김보혜) Birthdate: January 19, 1990 (age 30) Birthplace: Busan, South...

Mercury

Mercury (머큐리) is a four-member girl group under Gaon Entertainment. They debuted on March 7,2016 with the single "Don't Stop". Also Known As: hangul: ...