8.2 C
New York
Thursday, October 29, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Secret Boutique – 시크릿 부티크

Related Articles

This drama is about the power and revenge surrounding the international city development gate and the stories of women playing power games for survival.

Do Young lived and worked in a public bathhouse after leaving the orphanage. Yeo Ok, the head of Deo Group, finds favor in her eyes of Do Young, and with Yeo Ok's support, Do Young changes her name to Jenny Jang and gets to run a high-end fashion boutique. Also, she becomes a central and powerful figure in the political and business circles as she secretly solves problems for the upper classes. Jenny's ultimate goal is to become the queen of the Deo family using the international city development project. On the other hand, Yeo Ok plans to take advantage of Jenny and abandon her as soon as she succeeds in making Deo Group one of the top 10 corporates in Korea through the international city development project. To do so, Yeo Ok shouldn't make Jenny notice her scheme.

Other Names: Sikeuris Butikeu
Release: Sep 18, 2019 – Nov 7, 2019
Episodes: 32
Network: SBS
Director: Park Hyung Ki
Writer: Heo Sun Hee

More on this topic

Previous articleSuper Rookie
Next articleKim Yoo Jung

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Leeda

Leeda (이다) is a South Korean singer. She was the main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to their disbandment.Birthname:...

Na Go Eun

Na Go Eun (나고은) is a South Korean trainee under RBW. She is a member of the female trainee group 365 Practice.Birthname: Na Go-eun...

Euaerin

She was born in Seoul, South Korea. She has three siblings.Birthname: Lee Hye-min (이혜민)Birthdate: May 3, 1988 (age...

Apink

Apink (에이핑크) is a six-member girl group currently under Play M Entertainment. They debuted on April 19,2011 with the mini album Seven Springs of...

Lia

Lia (리아) is a South Korean singer under JYP Entertainment. She is the main vocalist of the girl group ITZY.Her English name is Julia. She...

Somyi

Somyi (솜이) is a South Korean singer under MBK Entertainment. She is the maknae of the girl group DIA and its sub-unit BCHCS.Birthname: Ahn...

Riko

In 2011, she debuted as a member of RaNia in the groups original lineup, with the group's first mini album Teddy Riley, The First...

Brown Eyed Girls

Brown Eyed Girls (브라운 아이드 걸스) is a four-member girl group currently under APOP. Formed by Nega Network,they debuted on March 2,2006 with their...

Unnies

Hello! Shoot! Shoot! Shoot! We are Unnies! Also Known As: hangul: 언니쓰 Genre: Pop Debut: July 1,2016 Years Active: 2016–2017 Current Members: Kim Sook,Hong Jin Kyung,Kang Ye...