8.2 C
New York
Wednesday, September 23, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Root Sixteen

Related Articles

Root Sixteen (루트식스틴) was a pre-debut four-member girl group under an undisclosed company.

Also Known As: √sixteen
hangul:
Genre:
Debut:
Years Active: 2018
Current Members:

More on this topic

Previous article2NE1
Next articleMiyeon

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

HanU

Birthname: Choi Ji-hyun (최지현) Birthdate: January 23, 1989 (age 31) Birthplace: South Korea Height: 163 cm Weight: 45 kg Occupation: Singer Discography: Mad Woman" (2017)

CL

CL is a South Korean rapper, songwriter and singer under Schoolboy Records. She was the leader of girl group 2NE1.Birthname: Lee Chae-rin (이채린) Birthdate: February...

Jaekyung

Jaekyung (재경) is a South Korean model and former singer. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Jung Seo-young (정서영) Birthdate: September...

DIA

Birthname: Kim Ji-eun (김지은) Birthdate: June 12, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea Height: 163 cm Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography: My Story (1Carat) (2010)Stardust (2017)

4TEN

On June 22,2015,Jungle revealed TEM and Eujin had left,and that the group would come back with three new members,Yun,Heeo,and Hajeong. In January 2016,the group...

Handong

She debuted as a member of Dreamcatcher on January 13, 2017 with the group's first single album "Nightmare".Birthname: Hán Dōng (韓東) Birthdate: March 26, 1996...

Jiho

On January 13, 2020, WM Entertainment announce that Jiho would go on a hiatus due to health and anxiety issues. It was revealed that...

BabySoul

BabySoul (베이비소울) is a South Korean singer and rapper under Woollim Entertainment. She is the leader of the girl group Lovelyz.Birthname: Lee Soo-jung (이수정) Birthdate:...

A-seed

A-seed (에이시드) is a four-member girl group under Yechan Media. They debuted on April 5,2017 with their first single "Shake It". Also Known As: hangul:...