8.2 C
New York
Thursday, October 29, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Psychopath Diary – 싸이코패스 다이어리

Related Articles

Yook Dong Sik was running away from the scene of a murder and got into an accident. After waking up, he had no recollections of his memory and does not even know who he is. He only has with him a diary that recorded the process of murders and mistakes himself as a serial psychopath killer.

Yook Dong Sik, a 34-year-old employee. He thinks that he is a psychopath. He is so weak and timid that he can’t refuse anything at work and people at his office are using him. He became the scapegoat at his company. All his friends, colleagues and family are turning his back on him. He decided to leave this world and even wrote a suicide note. The place he decided to commit suicide is the murder scene. He got amnesia because of an accident at the scene and got the psychopath’s dairy in his hands. When he woke up, he thinks that he is the murderer.

Shim Bo Kyung, a 30-year-old, neighborhood police officer. She meets Dong Sik when he has amnesia. The more she knows about his story, the more she finds an unexpected look in him. She wants to catch the serial killer with Dong Sik as a partner of investigation. Seo In Woo, 36-year-old, the director of the company Dong Sik works in. He is a cold and meticulous psychopath who lost his diary. On the day of his 7th crime, he met Dong Sik and things went wrong. He lost his diary where all his daily life and course of crime was written.

This drama tell the story of Yook Dong Shik (Yoon Shi Yoon) who coincidentally witnesses a murder and picks up the killer’s diary. While fleeing the scene, he gets into a car accident causes him to lose his memory. Due to the diary in his possession, he mistakenly believes that he is a psychopathic serial killer.

Other Names: Ssaikopaeseu Daieoli, Ssaikopaeseu Daieori
Release: Nov 20, 2019 – Jan 9, 2020
Episodes: 16
Network: tvN
Director: Lee Jong Jae
Writer: Ryu Yong Jae

More on this topic

Previous articleShark
Next articleJung So Min

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

So Jung

So Jung (소정) is a South Korean singer. She was the lead dancer, vocalist, visual, and twin maknae of the girl group 1NB prior...

Yurim

Yurim (유림) is a South Korean singer under GH Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group 3YE and a former member of...

Hyemi

Hyemi (혜미) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member and the main vocalist of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Pyo Hye-mi (표혜미) Birthdate:...

Hani

Hani (하니) is a South Korean singer and actress currently under Sublime Artist Agency. She is a member of the girl group EXID and...

KARA

KARA (Hangul: 카라,Japanese: カラ) was a four-member girl group under DSP Media. Their final lineup consisted of Gyuri,Seungyeon,Hara,and Youngji. They debuted on March 29,2007...

High.D

High.D (하이디) is a South Korean singer under TS Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group SONAMOO.Birthname: Kim Do Hee (김도희) Birthdate: December...

Minju

Minju was revealed as an upcoming member of GWSN on June 19, 2018 with a reveal teaser video followed by a photo. She made...

ViVi

ViVi (비비) is a Chinese singer under BlockBerryCreative. She is a member of the girl group LOONA and its sub-unit LOONA 1/3.Although ViVi was...

Sooyoung

She made her solo debut in December 20, 2018 with the digital single "Winter Breath".Birthname: Choi Soo-young (최수영) Birthdate: February 10, 1990 (age 30) Birthplace: Gwangju,...