8.2 C
New York
Saturday, July 11, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Pegasus Market – 쌉니다 천리마마트

Related Articles

"Cheap Cheonlima Mart" tells the story of employees at a falling-behind store where the staff is king, rather than the customer. While the manager tries to revive the mart, they’re up against the “human bulldozer” boss that aims to ruin the store.

Moon Seok Gu is a foolish shopkeeper who wants to make Cheonlima Mart the No. 1 retailer store. Although he seems a bit dim-witted, he dreams of becoming an employee at the headquarters of Daemae Group by reviving the mart.

Jung Bok Dong is a genius boss who tries to take revenge on Daema Group by destroying Cheonlima Mart. He was originally a board director at Daema Group and trusted by the CEO for his clear insight and fastidious personality, but he was suddenly demoted to being the boss of Cheonlima Mart. He tries to drive Cheonlima Mart to the ground by hiring people who have failed at life and are unlikely to be hired by anyone else.

Other Names: Cheap Cheonrima Mart, Ssabnida Cheonrimamateu, Cheap Chollima Mart, Cheap Cheonlima Mart
Release: Sep 20, 2019 – Dec 6, 2019
Episodes: 12
Network: tvN
Director: Baek Seung Ryong
Writer: Kim Sol Ji

More on this topic

Previous article5th Republic
Next articleSulli

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Jayeon

Jayeon (자연) is a South Korean model and singer. She was the main vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to their disbandment.Birthname: Kim...

Park Ji Eun

Park Ji Eun (박지은) is a South Korean trainee under RBW. She is a member of the female trainee group 365 Practice.Jieun speaks proficient Japanese. Her...

Eunji

Eunji (은지) is a South Korean singer, actress and model. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Park Eun-ji (박은지) Birthdate: September...

Soyeon

She was born in Gwangju, Jeolla-do, South Korea.She has an older sister. Her nicknames are Yeoni (연이), Olaf (Frozen character), and Yeonhyung (연형, after cutting...

Sia

On August 9, 2019, she along with Boreum were announced as LAYSHA's two newest members.Birthname: Birthdate: October 26, 1995 (age 24) Birthplace: Height: 167 cm Weight:...

Minah

Minah (민아) is a South Korean singer and actress under Yooborn Company. She is a member of the girl group Girl's Day. She is the younger...

Yunji

Yujin (유진; formerly known as Soyun) is a South Korean singer under Coridel Entertainment. She is the lead vocalist of the girl group Playback.Birthname:...

Darae

Darae (다래), formerly known as Di (디), is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl groups RaNia and Ela8te.Birthname:...

Gyeongwon

Gyeongwon (경원; formerly known as Yuha) is a South Korean singer and rapper under OSR Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group HINAPIA...