8.2 C
New York
Tuesday, August 11, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

My First Love – 애간장

Related Articles

This is a pre-produced drama.Filming began 2017-August and finished 2017-Oct-25. It’s based on the webcomic series “Aeganjang” by Kim Hee Ran & Kim Byung Kwan which was first published on 2015-August-8 via comic.bomtoon.com/webcomic. The story of a man who cannot forget his first love from 10 years ago and is given the chance to redo history as he returns to the past. Kang Shin Woo (Lee Jung Shin) is a math teacher with a good looking appearance. He has not forgotten his first love Han Ji Soo (Lee Yul Eum) for the past 10 years. By an accident, he travels to the past when he was a high school student. There, he meets his younger self (Seo Ji Hoon). Kang Shin Woo struggles to make the younger Kang Shin Woo’s love come true.

Other Names: Longing Heart
Release: 2018-Jan-08
Episodes: 8
Network: OCN
Director:
Writer:

More on this topic

Previous articleThe Strongest K-POP Survival
Next articleHyolyn

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Yoonah

Yoonah (윤아) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl group 10X10.Birthname: Choi Yoon-ah (최윤아) Birthdate: January 11, 1998 (age...

Lee Ye Sol

She is best known for being a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE.Yesol speaks fluent Korean, Chinese, Japanese and English.Birthname: Lee Ye-sol (이예솔) Birthdate: February...

Ryu Sera

Ryu Sera (류세라; also known as Sera) is a South Korean singer-songwriter. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Birthdate: October...

Seoryn

Seoryn (서린) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl group LIPBUBBLE.She one won an award at a design...

Delight

Also Known As: hangul: Genre: Pop Debut: April 2,2013 Years Active: 2013–2015 Current Members: Bros Media Entertainment

WishGirls

WishGirls (위시걸스) is the collective name given to the female trainees under S.A ITAINMENT. Also Known As: hangul: Genre: Debut: Years Active: 2018–present Current Members: Karin,Hana,ChaeY,Chaewon,Hyejin,SWAN,Woo-Ah S.A ITAINMENT

1PS

1PS (원피스,short for 1Piece-Score) was a girl group under Maroo Entertainment. They debuted with the single "The First Score" on March 3,2014. The group...

Lee Chae Yeon

Lee Chae Yeon (Korean: 이채연; Japanese: イチェヨン; or simply Chaeyeon) is a South Korean singer currently under WM Entertainment and Off The Record Entertainment....

Sara

Sara (사라) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl group VIVIDIVA.Birthname: Jeon Sa Ra (전사라) Birthdate: September 17, 1996...