8.2 C
New York
Monday, August 3, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

My First First Love 2 – 첫사랑은 처음이라서 2

Related Articles

“My First First Love” is a romantic coming-of-age drama about love, friendships, and the dreams of five college students. Jung Chaeyeon takes on the role of Han Song Yi who has a hard time choosing between her boyfriend Seo Do Hyun (Jinyoung) and her childhood friend Yoon Tae Oh (Ji Soo).

The second season will depict the journey of the main characters who realize what “first love” really is through the flustering and confusing feelings of love.

Other Names: First Time at First Love, Because It's My First Love, Cheotsarangeun Cheoeumiraseo, Because This Is My First Love
Release: Jul 26, 2019
Episodes: 8
Network: Netflix
Director: Oh Jin Suk
Writer:

More on this topic

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Shin Hye

Shin Hye (신혜) is a South Korean singer. She was the leader, main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to...

Jang Eun Seong

In 2017, she was revealed as a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE. She was eliminated in episode 7 after ranking 74th place.Her role...

Minha

Minha (민하) is a South Korean singer and actress under Management Bikang. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Park Min-ha...

Sugar Tint

Also Known As: hangul: Genre: K-pop Debut: Years Active: 2018–present Current Members: Nahyeon,Yuna,Ahra,Seunga,Yeonsu Ramah Entertainment

Haesol

Haesol (해솔) is a South Korean singer under The Music Works Entertainment. She is a member of the project group AQUA.Her hobbies are write,...

SKarf

SKarf (스카프) was a four-member girl group under Alpha Entertainment. They debuted on August 14,2012 with the self-titled single album "Skarf". They disbanded in...

Yoojung

In January 2016, Yoojung appeared as a contestant on the survival show Produce 101 where she represented Fantagio Music. She ranked 3rd place in...

Fin.K.L

Fin.K.L (핑클) is a four-member girl group formed by DSP Media (then known as Daesung Planning). They debuted in May 1998 with the album...

Sorin

Sorin (소린) is a South Korean rapper and singer under Great Company. She is a member of the girl group Daydream.Birthname: Birthdate: Birthplace: South...