8.2 C
New York
Saturday, July 11, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

My Fellow Citizens – 국민 여러분

Related Articles

Yang Jung Kook is a veteran conman, but he has never been arrested. One day, his girlfriend suddenly runs off with the money they were going to use for their marriage. Yang Jung Kook is extremely upset and he goes out to drink. He meets Kim Mi Young. She is going through a hard time herself because of her boyfriend's cheating ways. Yang Jung Kook tells her that he runs a business and Kim Mi Young tells him that she works for a small company. Kim Mi Young is actually a detective. They find comfort with each other and they develop a relationship romantically. On their wedding day, Kim Mi Young reveals to Yang Jung Kook that she is actually a detective.

Meanwhile, Park Hoo Ja is a mysterious woman. She runs a private loan business that she inherited from her father. Her father was swindled by Yang Jung Kook. Park Hoo Ja finds Yang Jung Kook and blackmails him into running for a national assembly seat.

Other Names: Kookmin Yeoreoboon, Dear Citizens, People of the Country, Fellow Citizens, gug-min yeo-reo-bun
Release: Apr 1, 2019 – May 21, 2019
Episodes: 36
Network: KBS2
Director: Kim Jung Hyun
Writer: Han Jung Hoon

More on this topic

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Shin Hye

Shin Hye (신혜) is a South Korean singer. She was the leader, main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to...

Jang Eun Seong

In 2017, she was revealed as a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE. She was eliminated in episode 7 after ranking 74th place.Her role...

Minha

Minha (민하) is a South Korean singer and actress under Management Bikang. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Park Min-ha...

Yunji

Yunji (윤지) is a South Korean singer under Coridel Entertainment. She is the lead vocalist of the girl group Playback.Birthname: Lee Yun-ji (이윤지) Birthdate: April...

Kang Hye Won

Kang Hye Won (Korean: 강혜원; Japanese: カンヘウォン; or simply Hyewon) is a South Korean rapper and singer currently under 8D Creative (RSVP) and Off...

Sojin

Sojin (소진) is a South Korean singer, rapper, and actress currently signed under SE M&M. She is a former member and rapper of the...

Fukutomi Tsuki

Fukutomi Tsuki (Korean: 후쿠토미츠키; Japanese: 福富月) is a Japanese trainee under MYSTIC Story. She is a part of the trainee group MYSTIC Rookies.She participated...

Luluz

Luluz (루루즈) was a three-member girl group under Zenith Media Contents. The group debuted on November 17,2014 with the digital single "What Do You...

Minha

Minha (민하) is a South Korean singer and actress under Management Bikang. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Park Min-ha...