8.2 C
New York
Tuesday, August 11, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Mother of Mine – 세상에서 제일 예쁜 내 딸

Related Articles

This drama is about a story of a mother and three daughters living in modern day Korean society. The drama conveys a message about the low fertility rate, divorce rate, and the problems of the younger generation who are avoiding marriage.

Park Sun Ja (Kim Hae Sook) is an ordinary Korean mother who owns a small rice house, she has three daughters, a drunk husband, who resorts to alcohol, has a toxic mother-in-law and endless difficulties with money. But despite all the hardships, she does everything possible for the future of her children, so that they do not repeat her fate, and sends everyone to study at the university.

While running a small beep soup restaurant, Park Sun Ja raised her three daughters Mi Sun, Mi Ri and Mi Hye alone. She still runs the restaurant to this day and her three daughters are now all grown up. Sun Ja's first daughter Mi Sun is married and she has a daughter. Mi Sun is busy working and taking care of her family. Second daughter Mi Ri cares about her mother a lot. She is confident in herself and good at her job. Mi Ri gets involved in a romantic relationship with her co-worker Tae Joo. He is the youngest son of the family that owns the company. The youngest daughter is Mi Hye. She used to be a promising novelist, but she is not any more. She helps her mother at the restaurant.

Other Names: Sesangeseo Jeilchakhan Naeddal, My Daughter Who is the Prettiest in the World, My Daughter is the Kindest, My Daughter is the Prettiest in the World, My Prettiest Daughter In The World, 세상에서 제일 예쁜 내 딸
Release: Mar 23, 2019 – Sep 8, 2019
Episodes: 100
Network: KBS2
Director: Jo Jung Seon
Writer:

More on this topic

Previous articlePublic Enemy
Next articleJeon Hye Jin (1976)

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Leeda

Leeda (이다) is a South Korean singer. She was the main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to their disbandment.Birthname:...

Na Go Eun

Na Go Eun (나고은) is a South Korean trainee under RBW. She is a member of the female trainee group 365 Practice.Birthname: Na Go-eun...

Euaerin

She was born in Seoul, South Korea. She has three siblings.Birthname: Lee Hye-min (이혜민)Birthdate: May 3, 1988 (age...

ByeolA

She made her debut as a soloist under the stage name Shin Yubi (신유비) with the digital single "I'm Okay" on January 14, 2016.Birthname:...

Sara

Sara (사라) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl group VIVIDIVA.Birthname: Jeon Sa Ra (전사라) Birthdate: September 17, 1996...

Yuha

Yuha (유하) is a South Korean singer and dancer. She is a member of dance girl group MAYQUEEN and a former member of LAYSHA...

gugudan

Standby,cue! Hello,we are Gugudan! Also Known As: gu9udan9x9 hangul: Genre: Pop Debut: Years Active: 2016–present Current Members: Hana,Nayoung,Mimi,Sejeong,Haebin,Sally,Soyee,Mina Jellyfish Entertainment

Huihyeon

Huihyeon (희현; formerly known as Cathy) is a South Korean rapper under MBK Entertainment. She is the leader and main rapper of the girl...

Gyeoul

Gyeoul (겨울) is a South Korean singer under Future Girls Entertainment. She is a member of the upcoming girl group Future Girls.Birthname: Birthdate: Birthplace:...