8.2 C
New York
Saturday, October 31, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Moment at Eighteen – 열여덟의 순간

Related Articles

This is a youth drama that depicts moments in the lives of eighteen-year-olds as they experience whirlwind of emotions. It follows the story of Choi Joon Woo (Ong Sung Woo) as he transfers to a new school and tries to adjust in the new environment.

Coming-of-age drama about 18-year-olds, taking a realistic look into the moments of their lives, moments that all of us might have experienced at one time or another.

For Choi Jun Woo, loneliness has become a habit. Even though he appears to lack empathy, it’s just that he has always been alone and isn’t practiced in expressing his emotions. Underneath his withdrawn exterior is a goofy and cute young man.

“Moment at Eighteen” is about the events that unfold when Jun Woo transfers schools and is thrown into a new environment.

Other Names: 열여덟, Eighteen, Yeolyeodeolui Soongan, 18 Moments, A Moment at Eighteen, The Moment of 18, Moments of 18, Moment of Eighteen, At Eighteen
Release: Jul 22, 2019 – Sep 10, 2019
Episodes: 16
Network: jTBC
Director: Shim Na Yeon
Writer: Yoon Kyung Ah

More on this topic

Previous articleLife Is Beautiful (2001)
Next articleHa Yeon Soo

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Shuhua

Shuhua (슈화) is a Taiwanese singer under Cube Entertainment. She is the maknae of the girl group (G)I-DLE.Rising Star Cosmetics Model. Can speak Chinese and Korean. Her hobby...

Yiyeon

In 2015, after the departure of the member Jieun, Yiyeon was introduced as a member of the girl group 1PS, under the stage name...

Sohyun

Sohyun (소현) is a Korean singer and rapper. She originally debut in Orange in 2005, but the group disbanded in the same year due...

AiRiSU

AiRiSU (아이리수) is a four-member girl group under Gaon Entertainment. They debuted on July 25,2018 with the digital single "Oppa". Also Known As: hangul: ...

BabySoul

BabySoul (베이비소울) is a South Korean singer and rapper under Woollim Entertainment. She is the leader of the girl group Lovelyz.Birthname: Lee Soo-jung (이수정) Birthdate:...

Baek Jiheon

Baek Jiheon (백지헌) is a South Korean singer under Off The Record Entertainment and Stone Music Entertainment. She is a member of girl group...

Seoyoon

Seoyoon (서윤) is a South Korean singer under WKS ENE. She is the leader of the girl group ILUV.Birthname: Kim Su-young (김수영) Birthdate: March 19,...

Sana

On May 5, 2015, she became a contestant on JYP's newest survival show, SIXTEEN. She finished the survival in 6th place, hence becoming a...

Fin.K.L

Fin.K.L (핑클) is a four-member girl group formed by DSP Media (then known as Daesung Planning). They debuted in May 1998 with the album...