8.2 C
New York
Thursday, October 1, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Love With Flaws – 하자있는 인간들

Related Articles

This is a drama about a woman who hates pretty boys and a man who is obsessed with appearance, overcoming their prejudice.

Lee Kang Woo (Ahn Jae Hyun) is a handsome guy, who enjoys being the center of attention. In his past, he was dumped for being ugly. Since that moment, he has been obsessed with his appearance. Meanwhile, Joo Seo Yeon (Oh Yeon Seo) is an enthusiastic P.E. teacher. She does not like handsome men, because she went through a lot of trouble due to her 3 handsome brothers. Her ideal guy is someone who is closer to normal. Lee Kang Woo and Joo Seo Yeon happen to meet. They initially argue about everything, but they develop romantic feelings for each other.

Other Names: Defective People / Doctor People / People with Flaws
Release: Nov 27, 2019 – Jan 16, 2020
Episodes: 32
Network: MBC
Director: Oh Jin Suk
Writer: Ahn Shin Yoo

More on this topic

Previous articleLegend of Hyang Dan
Next articleAhn Ji Hyun

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Miyeon

Miyeon (미연) is a South Korean singer under Cube Entertainment. She is the main vocalist of the girl group (G)I-DLE.She is an only child. She...

Yubeen

Birthname: Jeong Yu-bin (정유빈) Birthdate: January 15, 1992 (age 28) Birthplace: South Korea Height: 165 cm Weight: 45 kg Occupation: Singer, dancer

Haeun

Haeun (하은) is a South Korean singer under GH Entertainment. She is the maknae of the girl group 3YE and a former member of...

LABEL UP

LABEL UP (라벨업; LabelUp) is an upcoming five-member girl group under Yedam Entertainment. They are set to debut in 2020 with the single "Beautiful...

Hanseol

Birthname: Birthdate: January 21, 2000 (age 20) Birthplace: South Korea Height: 162 cm Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Choi Ye Na

Choi Ye Na (Korean: 최예나; Japanese: チェイェナ; or simply Yena) is a South Korean singer and rapper currently under Yue Hua Entertainment and Off...

Yunji

Yujin (유진; formerly known as Soyun) is a South Korean singer under Coridel Entertainment. She is the lead vocalist of the girl group Playback.Birthname:...

TROPICAL

TROPICAL (트로피칼) is a four-member girl group under LUK Factory. They debuted on August 30,2018 with the digital single "Mwah". Also Known As: hangul: ...

Seoyoon

Seoyoon (서윤) is a South Korean singer under WKS ENE. She is the leader of the girl group ILUV.Birthname: Kim Su-young (김수영) Birthdate: March 19,...