8.2 C
New York
Tuesday, December 1, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Loss:Time:Life – The Last Chance – 로스타임 라이프

Related Articles

The youth romance drama will be a Korean remake of a popular Japanese drama, about a woman who is granted the chance to live approximately 30 more hours after her abrupt death. Through her remaining 30 hours, she discovers the meaning of life and love. AOA's Mina has been cast in the role of the female lead So Jin, a young and lovely high school teacher.

Opposite Mina, Song Yoo Bin has been cast as high schooler Yoo Gun, a member of the school's judo team. Mina and Song Yoo Bin are expected to work together for a teacher-student romance chemistry. Furthermore, 'Loss:Time:Life' also includes cast members Jang Dong Joo, musical actor Kim Jin Woo, and more, and is set to air on UHD.

It's a story about a character that is given an extra 30 hours to live after experiencing sudden death. It portrays how the extra time is used to find the meaning of love and life.

To top it off, this drama is a remake of the Japanese drama of the same name. With the actors even preparing for their own action scenes, it promises to be a unique youth melodrama.

Mina will play the role of So Jin, a teacher who is innocent, lovable, and hardworking but has no interest in dating. Playing opposite of her is Song Yu Bin who got his start on “Superstar K” and now is a member of MYTEEN.

“Loss Time Life” will be 100 percent pre-filmed and is currently sest to air on UHD channel UMAX.

Other Names: Loseutaim laipeu
Release: Feb 13, 2019
Episodes:
Network: UHD
Director:
Writer:

More on this topic

Previous articleLife Is Beautiful (2001)
Next articleHa Yeon Soo

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Soojin

She was a pre-debut member of VIVIDIVA under the stage name N.Na.Soojin really likes to dance. She began learning jazz dance at a young...

Suhyeon

Suhyeon originally debuted as a member of the girl group 1PS (under the stage name Yena (예나)) on March 3, 2014 with the group's...

Heo Gayoon

Heo Gayoon (허가윤; or simply Gayoon) is a South Korean singer and actress under Yuleum Entertainment. She is a former member of the girl...

U.A

U.A (유에이) is a nine-member performance girl group under Bang Entertainment. They made their debut on July 16,2019,with the single "Slide". Also Known As: UNIQUEAWESOME hangul:...

Keumjo

Keumjo (금조) is a South Korean singer under Star Empire Entertainment. She is a former member and the main vocalist and maknae of the...

Yeori

After being introduced as a member, Yeori officially debuted in the girl group GeeGu (back then known as Gate9) with their first mini album...

Chaeryeong

Chaeryeong (채령) is a South Korean singer and dancer under JYP Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group ITZY.Her English name is...

Miko Matsuda

Miko Matsuda (Japanese: 松田美子; Korean: 마츠다 미코; also known simply as Miko) is a Japanese singer and AV actress under Kyun Create.Birthname: Risako Okada...

Hyunseo

In June 2017, she officially debuted as a member of G-reyish with their first digital single "Turn Back Time". She left the group in...