8.2 C
New York
Tuesday, August 11, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Kingdom – 킹덤

Related Articles

Set in the Joseon period. The king falls ill to smallpox and rumors start to spread that he has actually died. Meanwhile, the Crown Prince Lee Chang is labeled a traitor by the Haewon Cho Clan, the clan of the current pregnant Queen and her father, Cheif State Councilor Cho Hak Joo. While trying to uncover the mystery of what happened to his father, the Crown Prince goes with his guard, Moo Young, to Dongnae to look for Physician Lee Seung Hui who treated his father, only to be stuck with Assistant Physician Seo Bi and the mysterious man, Young Shin, in a village plagued with a mysterious disease.

Other Names: Kingdeom
Release: Jan 25, 2019
Episodes: 6
Network: Netflix
Director: Kim Sung Hoon
Writer: Kim Eun Hee

More on this topic

Previous articleHow To Meet A Perfect Neighbor
Next articleGong Min Ji

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Yoonah

Yoonah (윤아) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl group 10X10.Birthname: Choi Yoon-ah (최윤아) Birthdate: January 11, 1998 (age...

Lee Ye Sol

She is best known for being a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE.Yesol speaks fluent Korean, Chinese, Japanese and English.Birthname: Lee Ye-sol (이예솔) Birthdate: February...

Ryu Sera

Ryu Sera (류세라; also known as Sera) is a South Korean singer-songwriter. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Birthdate: October...

Jisoo

Jisoo (지수) is a South Korean singer under JTG Entertainment and Marbling E&M. She is the leader of the girl group Busters.Birthname: Jung Ji-soo...

YunJi

She was a former contestant in the survival reality shows Produce 101 and MIXNINE where she placed 84th and 36th places respectively.Her favorite colors...

Arin

Arin (아린) is a South Korean singer under WM Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group OH MY GIRL and its sub-unit...

Bomi

Bomi (보미) is a South Korean singer under DAM Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group GIRL CRUSH.Birthname: Birthdate: May 12, 1996...

Seulgi

Seulgi (슬기) is a South Korean singer under SM Entertainment. She is the main dancer of the girl group Red Velvet and former member of the project group Girls...

Song Eyaki

Song Eyaki (송이야기) is a South Korean singer currently under Blue Fox Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Blue Fox and...