8.2 C
New York
Saturday, October 31, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Joseon Survival – 조선생존기

Related Articles

Joseon Survival is about Han Jung Rok, a former national archer and current deliveryman from 2019. He ends up traveling to the past and meets Im Kkeok Jeong, a famous thief from the Joseon dynasty. Together, they struggle to survive, put their lives at stake for the people they love, and share a strong friendship.

Other Names: Joseonsaengjongi
Release: Jun 8, 2019
Episodes: 20
Network: TV Chosun
Director: Lee Hyung Sun
Writer:

More on this topic

Previous articleFamily Outing S2
Next articleGrowing Up

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Soyeon

Soyeon (소연), also known by her full name Jeon Soyeon (전소연), is a South Korean singer-songwriter, producer, and rapper under Cube Entertainment. She is...

Yoonseo

Birthname: Lee Yoonseo (이윤서) Birthdate: April 13, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: South Korea Height: 168 cm Occupation: Singer

Jenyer

Jenyer (전지윤; or Jiyoon (지윤)) is a South Korean singer and actress under BIXIZ XOUND and Drift Entertainment. She is a member of the...

SIOSIJAK

This section needs additional references for verification and support. Also Known As: hangul: Genre: Debut: March 12,2018 Years Active: 2017–present Current Members: Yelim,Sun-A,Hayeon ,Eunbee Good Dream Entertainment

Yeonwoo

In 2016, she became a contestant on Mnet's reality survival show Finding Momoland. She finished the competition in fifth place, thus becoming a member...

Darae

Darae (다래), formerly known as Di (디), is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl groups RaNia and Ela8te.Birthname:...

HaL

HaL (하엘) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl group We Girls.Birthname: Park Hyo-jin (박효진) Birthdate: February 5, 1997...

Hae Na

Hae Na (해나) is a South Korean singer. She was a member of the girl group BaBa. She is a member of the girl...

Eunji

Eunji (은지) is a South Korean singer, actress and model. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Park Eun-ji (박은지) Birthdate: September...