8.2 C
New York
Thursday, December 3, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

If the Weather Is Good, I’ll Find You

Related Articles

Title: If the Weather Is Good, I’ll Find You / 날씨가 좋으면 찾아가겠어요 
Also known as: I’ll Visit You When the Weather Is Nice / I’ll Go To You When The Weather Is Nice / I’ll Find You on a Beautiful Day
Genre: Romance
Episodes: 16 (To Be Confirmed)
Broadcast network: jTBC
Broadcast period: 2020-Feb-24 to 2020-April-14
Air time: Monday & Tuesday 21:30

Synopsis

This drama is based on novel of the same name by Lee Do Woo (이도우) which was published on 2018-June-28 by Sigongsa.

After several bad experiences, Mok Hae Won (Park Min Young) leaves Seoul for Bookhyun Village in Gangwon Province where she lived when she was little. There, she meets Im Eun Sub (Seo Kang Joon), a bookstore owner who lives a simple life.

Main Cast

Park Min Young as Mok Hae Won
Seo Kang Joon
as Im Eun Sub

Mok Hae Won’s Family

Moon Jung Hee as Sim Myung Yeo
Jin Hee Kyung
as Sim Myung Joo (Hae Won’s mother)

Im Eun Sub’s Family

Kim Hwan Hee as Im Hwi
Nam Gi Ae as Yoon Yeo Jung
Kang Shin Il
as Im Jong Pil (Eun Sup’s father)

High School Alumni

Lee Jae Wook as Lee Jang Woo
Im Se Mi as Kim Bo Young
Kim Young Dae as Oh Yeong Woo
Yang Hye Ji
as Ji Eun Sil

Bookstore Club Member

Lee Tae Hyung as Bae Geun Sang
Lee Sun Hee as Choi Soo Jung
Choo Ye Jin as Kwon Hyun Ji
Han Chang Min (한창민) as Jeong Seung Ho

Others

Lee Bong Ryun as Pharmacist
Kim Dae Gun
Hwang Gun (황건) as Cha Yoon Taek
Noh Jae Hoon (노재훈) as Joong Hee

Production Credits

Production Company: Ace Factory (에이스팩토리)
Director: Han Ji Seung
Screenwriter: Han Ga Ram

More on this topic

Previous articleReal
Next article1NB

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Shin Hye

Shin Hye (신혜) is a South Korean singer. She was the leader, main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to...

Jang Eun Seong

In 2017, she was revealed as a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE. She was eliminated in episode 7 after ranking 74th place.Her role...

Minha

Minha (민하) is a South Korean singer and actress under Management Bikang. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Park Min-ha...

Sihyeon

Sihyeon (시현) is a South Korean singer under Yue Hua Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group EVERGLOW.Her hobbies are cooking, collecting...

JiU

JiU first debuted as a member of MINX on September 18, 2014 with the group's first single "Why Did You Come To My Home?"....

Shinyoung

Birthname: Park Shinyoung (박신영) Birthdate: March 19, 2000 (age 19) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

SPICA

SPICA (스피카) was a five-member girl group under CJ E&M Music and B2M Entertainment. They debuted on February 9,2012 with the mini-album Russian Roulette....

Gahyeon

She debuted as a member of Dreamcatcher on January 12, 2017 with the group's first single album "Nightmare".She is one of the members that...

GoUn

GoUn (고운) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of FLASHE, she joined the group for their comeback "Oh, Ye, Yo"...