8.2 C
New York
Saturday, October 31, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

I Wanna Hear Your Song – 너의 노래를 들려줘

Related Articles

A murder takes place. Hong Yi Young, who is a timpanist, does not remember what happened on the day of the murder. She is simple-minded and suffers from insomnia. Hong Yi Young looks for a job. She happens to meet Jang Yoon. He is bad at singing but is a pianist in an orchestra. To help with Hong Yi Young's insomnia, Jang Yoon calls her every night. They try to find the truth about the murder.

Meanwhile, Nam Joo Wan is an orchestra conductor. He has charisma and showmanship. Ha Eun Joo is a violinist in the orchestra. She is arrogant.

Other Names: Neoui Noraereul Deulryeojweo, Sing for Me, Tell Your Song, Let Me Hear Your Song
Release: Aug 5, 2019 – Sep 24, 2019
Episodes: 32
Network: KBS2
Director: Lee Jung Mi
Writer: Kim Min Joo

More on this topic

Previous articleSengoku Jieitai
Next articleHwang Jung Eum

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Yein

Yein (예인) is a South Korean rapper, dancer, and yoga instructor. She was a member of girl groups 10X10 and Mo.I under the names...

Minzy

Kong Minzy (공민지), better known as Minzy, is a South Korean singer currently under The Music Works. She was a member of the girl...

Lee Sem

Lee Sem (이샘; also stylized as LeeSem) is a South Korean singer and model. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname:...

Suyeon

Suyeon (수연) is a South Korean singer under Fantagio Music. She is the leader of the girl group Weki Meki.Birthname: Ji Su-yeon (지수연) Birthdate: April 20,...

Haesol

In early 2016, Haesol officially debuted as a member of the girl group TURAN. After the group's disbandment in 2017, she re-debuted in Starpro...

Alex

She was born in Kansas, United States.She was the first African-American member of a Korean group group. She can speak fluent English and Korean.Birthname: Alexandra...

BELLA4

BELLA4 (벨라포/벨라4) was a four-member ballad group under Happyface Entertainment. Originally called One Piece (원피스),they were set to debut in late 2014/early 2015,but it...

Elly

In 2016, Elly became a contestant on Mnet's new survival show Produce 101 along with her labelmates Yoojung and Doyeon. She was eliminated in...

Ryujin

Ryujin (류진) is a South Korean rapper under JYP Entertainment. She is the main rapper and center of the girl group ITZY.Her English name...