8.2 C
New York
Thursday, December 3, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Hospital Playlist

Related Articles

Title: Hospital Playlist / 슬기로운 의사생활
Also Known As: Wise Doctor Life / A Wise Doctor’s Life / Smart Doctor Living
Genre: Medical
Episodes: 12 (To Be Confirmed)
Broadcast network: tvN
Broadcast period: 2020-March-12 to 2020-May-28
Air time: Thursday 21:00

Synopsis

This drama is planned for three seasons. It’s about 5 doctors who all attended the same medical school in 1999 are now friends and work together at the same hospital.

Main Cast

Jo Jung Suk as Ik Joon (hepato-biliary-pancreatic surgery)
Kim Dae Myung as Suk Hyung (obstetrics and gynecology surgery)
Jung Kyung Ho
as Joon Wan (cardiothoracic surgery)
Yoo Yun Suk as Jung won (pediatric surgery)
Jun Mi Do as Song Hwa (neurological surgery)

Supporting Cast

Kim Hae Sook
Shin Hyun Bin

Jung Moon Sung

Kim Joon Han
Kim Soo Jin
Ahn Eun Jin
Moon Tae Yoo
Choi Young Joon
Ha Yoon Kyung
Kim Hye In
Bae Hyun Sung
Choi Young Woo
Lee Ji Hoon
Joo Yi Hyun

Production Credits

Director: Shin Won Ho
Scriptwriter: Lee Woo Jung

Note

Director Shin Won Ho and screenwriter Lee Woo Jung previously collaborated on the tvN drama series Reply 1997, Reply 1994, and Reply 1988.

More on this topic

Previous articleReal
Next article1NB

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Shin Hye

Shin Hye (신혜) is a South Korean singer. She was the leader, main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to...

Jang Eun Seong

In 2017, she was revealed as a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE. She was eliminated in episode 7 after ranking 74th place.Her role...

Minha

Minha (민하) is a South Korean singer and actress under Management Bikang. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Park Min-ha...

I An

Birthname: Birthdate: May 21 Birthplace: South Korea Height: 170 cm Weight: Occupation: Discography:

Wooju

Birthname: Kim Woo-ju (김우주) Birthdate: August 12, 1996 (age 23) Birthplace: Jeju, South Korea Height: 162 cm Weight: 4 5kg Occupation: Singer Discography:

Saebom

Saebom was revealed as a member of NATURE on June 24, 2018 and made her official debut with the girl group with their debut...

Yejoo

On September 5, 2018, Yejoo officially debuted as a member of YJIG with the group's first digital single "Prince".Birthname: Birthdate: November 27, 1996 (age...

Siyeon

Siyeon first debuted as a member of MINX on September 18, 2014 with the group's first single "Why Did You Come To My Home?"....

Hyebin

Hyebin (혜빈) is a South Korean singer. She is a member of the girl group HIGHTEEN.Birthname: Birthdate: November 10, 1999 (age 20) Birthplace: South Korea Height:...