8.2 C
New York
Saturday, July 11, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Hip Hop King – 힙합왕-나스나길

Related Articles

A coming-of-age drama that will focus not only on hip hop music, but the evolving world and culture of hip hop itself.

Young Baek is an 18-year-old high school student in Daegu. He lives with his poor grandmother. Young Baek loves hip hop music and wants to succeed as a rapper. To pursue his dream, Young Baek goes to Seoul. His life there is not easy, but he doesn't give up. He begins to attend Doobak High School. Young Baek meets Ha Jin at school. They develop feelings for each other. Ha Jin wants to become a writer. She has a secret that nobody knows about.

Meanwhile, Tae Hwang and Ki Ha attend the same high school as Young Baek and Ha Jin. Tae Hwang is a rapper and has rich parents who are supportive of his career. He gets annoyed with Young Baek. Ki Ha becomes friends with Young Baek. He wants to find a girlfriend.

Other Names: Hip Hop King – Nassna Street
Release: Aug 9, 2019 – Sep 13, 2019
Episodes: 6
Network: SBS
Director:
Writer:

More on this topic

Previous articleYoo Min Kyu
Next articleKim Hyun Soo

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Shin Hye

Shin Hye (신혜) is a South Korean singer. She was the leader, main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to...

Jang Eun Seong

In 2017, she was revealed as a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE. She was eliminated in episode 7 after ranking 74th place.Her role...

Minha

Minha (민하) is a South Korean singer and actress under Management Bikang. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Park Min-ha...

Ye Ah

Ye Ah (예아; formerly known as Haeun) is a South Korean singer currently under J9 Entertainment. She is the main vocalist of the girl...

Seungyeon

Seungyeon (승연) is a South Korean singer under Cube Entertainment. She is the leader of the girl group CLC.Birthname: Jang Seung-yeon (장승연) Birthdate: November 6,...

Yehana

Yehana (예하나) is a South Korean singer currently under Pledis Entertainment. She was a vocalist of the girl group PRISTIN.She explained that her company gave...

BEBE6

Also Known As: BeBe6 hangul: Genre: Pop Debut: August 10,2017 Years Active: 2017–present Current Members: Rena,Bom A,Lia,Yoon Soul K12 Company

YooA

She released her first solo single on May 2, 2018 with the single "Morning Call".Star sign: VirgoYooA was a member of the performance unit...

Sohee

Sohee (소희) is a South Korean singer under Woollim Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Rocket Punch.Birthname: Kim So-hee (김소희) Birthdate: August...