8.2 C
New York
Friday, September 18, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Her Private Life – 그녀의 사생활

Related Articles

A romantic comedy about a talented gallery curator named Sung Duk Mi, who is an idol fangirl underneath her professional veneer. Meanwhile, her boss Ryan becomes a passionate fanboy of her.

Sung Duk Mi lives a double life as both a gallery curator and a home master for a fansite about Si An, an idol group member. She’s a pro in both aspects of her life, and because of her fangirl dedication, Duk Mi has had to break up with several boyfriends, deciding instead to go all in for her fangirl activities instead of dating.

Ryan is a new director at the gallery where Duk Mi works. Once a painter, Ryan was a sensation in the art world from his debut to his retirement, and is now seeing career success as a director. An individualist through and through, Ryan comes to find out about Duk Mi’s double life.

This series is based on the web novel "Noona Fan Dot Com" by Kim Sung Yeon.

Other Names: Her Personal Life, Geunyeoui Sasaenghwal
Release: Apr 10, 2019 – May 30, 2019
Episodes: 16
Network: tvN
Director: Hong Jong Chan
Writer:

More on this topic

Previous articleShinigami no Ballad
Next articleNayeon

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Soojin

She was a pre-debut member of VIVIDIVA under the stage name N.Na.Soojin really likes to dance. She began learning jazz dance at a young...

Suhyeon

Suhyeon originally debuted as a member of the girl group 1PS (under the stage name Yena (예나)) on March 3, 2014 with the group's...

Heo Gayoon

Heo Gayoon (허가윤; or simply Gayoon) is a South Korean singer and actress under Yuleum Entertainment. She is a former member of the girl...

Chaeyeon

Chaeyeon (채연) is a South Korean singer and actress under MBK Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group DIA and its sub-unit...

Bada

Birthname: Choi Sung-hee (최성희) Birthdate: February 28, 1980 (age 40) Birthplace: Bucheon, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer, musical actress Discography: A Day Of Renew (2003)Aurora (2004)Made...

Aini

Aini (아이니) is a South Korean singer under MyDoll Entertainment. She is the leader of the girl group PinkFantasy and a former member of...

Mercury

Mercury (머큐리) is a four-member girl group under Gaon Entertainment. They debuted on March 7,2016 with the single "Don't Stop". Also Known As: hangul: ...

Sohee

An So Hee (안소희; or simply as Sohee) is a South Korean actress and singer under BH Entertainment. She is a former member of...

Bling

Bling (블링) was a performance girl group under PS Creative. They made their debut on May 4,2016,and presumably disbanded in 2017. Also Known As: hangul:...