8.2 C
New York
Sunday, September 20, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Girls’ Generation

Related Articles

Girls’ Generation (Hangul: 소녀시대; Chinese: 少女時代) is an eight-member girl group under SM Entertainment. They debuted as nine on August 5,2007 with their first single “Into the New World”.

Also Known As: SNSDSoShi
hangul: 소녀시대
Genre: K-pop,J-pop
Debut: August 5,2007
Years Active: 2007–present (inactive)
Current Members: Taeyeon,Sunny,Tiffany,Hyoyeon,Yuri,Sooyoung,Yoona,Seohyun
SM Entertainment

More on this topic

Previous article2NE1
Next articleMiyeon

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Yein

Yein (예인) is a South Korean rapper, dancer, and yoga instructor. She was a member of girl groups 10X10 and Mo.I under the names...

Minzy

Kong Minzy (공민지), better known as Minzy, is a South Korean singer currently under The Music Works. She was a member of the girl...

Lee Sem

Lee Sem (이샘; also stylized as LeeSem) is a South Korean singer and model. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname:...

Yiyeon

In 2015, after the departure of the member Jieun, Yiyeon was introduced as a member of the girl group 1PS, under the stage name...

LABOUM

LABOUM (라붐) is a five-member girl group under Global H Media (a joint venture between Nega Network and NH Media). They debuted on August...

Seoae

Seoae (서애) is a South Korean singer. She was a member of the girl group BaBa.In BaBa's promotions for "Sergeant Kim's Return from Vietnam"'s...

1PS

1PS (원피스,short for 1Piece-Score) was a girl group under Maroo Entertainment. They debuted with the single "The First Score" on March 3,2014. The group...

Hyeri

Hyeri (혜리) is a South Korean singer and actress under Creative Group ING. She is the member of the girl group Girl's Day. She,...

Nina

Nina (니나) is a South Korean singer under Aftermoon Entertainment. She is the maknae of the girl group We Girls.Birthname: Birthdate: February 26, 1997...