8.2 C
New York
Thursday, December 3, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Find Me in Your Memory

Related Articles

Title: Find Me in Your Memory / 그 남자의 기억법
Also known as: Memoir of the Man / Memoirs of a Man / The Way He Remembers
Genre: Melodrama, Romance
Episodes: 32 (To Be Confirmed)
Broadcast network: MBC
Broadcast period: 2020-Mar-18 to 2020-May-07
Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 20:55 (2 episodes back-to-back)

Synopsis

This is a melodrama romance revolves around Lee Jung Hoon (Kim Dong Wook), a man with hyperthymesia with a condition that gives people the ability to remember an abnormally vast amount of their life experiences in vivid detail, and Yeo Ha Jin (Moon Ga Young), a woman who has forgotten the most important moments of her life. The two people with similar scars fatefully cross paths one day and come to love each other.

Main Cast

Kim Dong Wook as Lee Jung Hoon
Moon Ga Young as Yeo Ha Jin

People at HBN

Jang Young Nam as Choi Hee Sang
Lee Seung Joon as Kim Chul Woong
Lee Jin Hyuk as Jo Il Kwon
Han Da Mi as News Live assistant director

Others

Yoon Jong Hoon as Yoo Tae Eun
Lee Joo Bin as Jung Seo Yeon
Kim Seul Gi as Yeo Ha Kyung
Lee Soo Mi (이수미) as Park Kyung Bum
Ji Il Joo as Director Ji
Shin Joo Hyup as Moon Chul
Kim Chang Wan as Yoo Seong Hyuk
Joo Suk Tae
Yoo Ji Soo

Production Credits

Production Company: Chorokbaem Media
Director: Oh Hyun Jong
Screenwriter: Kim Yoon Joo

Drama Trailer

More on this topic

Previous articleReal
Next article1NB

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Jiyoon

Jiyoon (지윤) is a South Korean singer. She was a member and sub-vocalist of the girl group 10X10.She has no specific ideal type of...

Park Bom

Park Bom (박봄) is a South Korean singer currently under D-Nation Entertainment. She was the main vocalist of the girl group 2NE1.Bom's older sister...

Bini

Bini (비니) is a retired South Korean singer and model. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Lee Hye-bin (이혜빈) Birthdate: November...

Haroo

Haroo (하루) is a South Korean singer. She made her debut as the leader of the girl group Kitten Girls on September 4, 2018,...

Choa

Choa (초아) is a South Korean singer. She is a member of the girl group Crayon Pop.She is Way's identical twin sister.Birthname: Heo Min...

Yuri

She made her solo debut on October 4, 2018 with her first mini album The First Scene.Birthname: Kwon Yu-ri (권유리) Birthdate: December 5, 1989 (age...

Park Narae

Park Narae first appeared as a contestant on the competition show Superstar K1, where she placed 8th.Birthname: Park Na-rae (박나래) Birthdate: February 23, 1988 (age...

Gaga

Gaga (가가) is a Chinese singer under n.CH Entertainment. She is a former member of the girl group NATURE.She was a part of the...

Choim

Choim (초임) is a South Korean singer, model and TV personality currently under C.C Entertainment. She was a member of short-lived girl group CAMILA,...