HomeMoviesKorean DramaFeel Good To Die - 죽어도 좋아

Related Posts

Feel Good To Die – 죽어도 좋아

This drama is based on webcomic “Jookeodo Joa” by “골드키위새 / Goldkiwisae” which was published from 2015-April-7 to 2016-October-25 via “webtoon.daum.net“.

Lee Roo Da (Baek Jin Hee) tries to reform her boss Baek Jin Sang (Kang Ji Hwan) to become a better person and a better boss.

Baek Jin Sang is a team leader of a company. The team members, including Lee Roo Da, do not like him at all. He is mean and arrogant to the employees. He always believes he is right. On the night of April 14th, Lee Roo Da has a dream of her boss being hit by a truck. The next morning she wakes up and finds that it is still April 14th…div Class=”Extrainfo”>
Other Names: Jookeodo Joa, Love Over Death, Happy If You Died
Release: Nov 7, 2018 – Dec 27, 2018
Episodes: 32
Network: KBS2
Director: Lee Eun Jin
Writer: Im Seo Ra

Latest Posts