8.2 C
New York
Thursday, October 1, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Eulachacha Waikiki (Season 2) – 으라차차 와이키키 시즌2

Related Articles

This drama depicts the friendships, love and dreams of young people. It’s the second season of popular sitcom “Eulachacha Waikiki (season 1)”.

Lee Joon Ki (Lee Yi Kyung) is an unpopular actor. He runs the guest house Waikiki, but the guest house is facing bankruptcy. To revive the guest house, Lee Joon Ki drags his friends Cha Woo Sik (Kim Sun Ho) and Kook Ki Bong (Shin Hyun Soo), who all graduated from the same high school, to invest in the guest house.

Cha Woo Sik is a picky person and he wants to become a singer. Due to Lee Joon Ki, he puts all his money into Waikiki. Kook Ki Bong used to be a promising baseball player, but he now plays in the minor leagues. Due to Lee Joon Ki, he also puts all his money into Waikiki. Along with these 3 men, Han Soo Yeon (Moon Ga Young), Kim Jung Eun (Ahn So Hee) and Cha Yoo Ri (Kim Ye Won) all begin to live at Waikiki.

Three very different young men – Dong Goo, the bad luck incarnate who dreams of becoming a film director, Joon Ki, an eccentric actor who performs to make a living, and Doo Shik, a freelancer writer who fiddles around doing nothing most of the time – open a guest house named “Waikiki” in Itaewon where many foreigners come to stay. Although they have no clue how to run it, they’re eager to earn money to pay for the production of their upcoming film.

Joined by Dong Goo’s younger sister Seo Jin, who actually manages the household in Waikiki; single mother Yoon Ah, who has made an unexpected landing in the guest house with her mysterious baby; and Dong Goo’s ex-girlfriend Soo Ah, they all start living together in an uncomfortable and suspicious atmosphere.

Other Names: Laughter in Waikiki,Go Go Waikiki,Welcome to Waikiki (Season 2)
Release: Feb 5, 2018 – Apr 17, 2018
Episodes: 20
Network: jTBC
Director: Lee Chang Min
Writer: Kim Ki Ho

More on this topic

Previous articleLife Is Beautiful (2001)
Next articleHa Yeon Soo

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Ha Jung

Ha Jung (하정) is a South Korean singer. She was the vocalist, visual, and twin maknae of the girl group 1NB prior to their...

Yuji

Yuji (유지) is a South Korean singer under GH Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group 3YE and a former member of...

Moon Hyuna

Birthname: Moon Hyun-A (문현아) Birthdate: January 19, 1987 (age 33) Birthplace: Yeosu, Jeollanam-do, South Korea Height: 172cm Weight: 50kg Occupation: Singer, model Discography: Cricket Song" (2017)

Ryeowon

Ryeowon (려원) is a South Korean singer currently under LCH Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group PRISM and a former member...

Ogawa Mizuki

Ogawa Mizuki (小川美月) is a Japanese singer. She is a former member of the girl group SKarf, where she was known as Hana (하나).Birthname:...

2NE1

2NE1 (투애니원) was a four-member girl group under YG Entertainment. They debuted on May 6,2009 with the single "Fire". Also Known As: hangul: Genre:...

Haeun

Haeun (하은) is a South Korean singer under GH Entertainment. She is the maknae of the girl group 3YE and a former member of...

IZ*ONE

Eyes on me! The moment we become one,please pay attention everyone! Hello,we are IZ*ONE! Also Known As: hangul: 아이즈원 Genre: Pop Debut: October 29,2018 Years Active:...

Yoowoo

Yoowoo (유우) is a South Korean singer under Yedam Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group LABEL UP and a former member...