8.2 C
New York
Monday, August 3, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Doctor Prisoner – 닥터 프리즈너

Related Articles

An ace doctor in a university hospital is wrongfully accused of a medical malpractice incident and gets ousted from the hospital. He then applies to work at a prison, where he plans to make personal connections with all the big shots in prison with the ultimate goal of getting revenge against the hospital that kicked him out.

Doctor Prisoner centers around an ace doctor in a university hospital’s emergency care center, a skilled professional who treats his patients with full devotion and without discrimination. However, his medical license gets suspended as a result of a medical malpractice incident that arises when the hospital board director causes a ruckus. He then gets his certificate as a medical internist and applies to work at a prison, where his plan is to cozy up to all the bigshots there—business tycoons, celebrities caught for doing drugs, sports stars guilty of gambling—and to win allies, with the ultimate goal of getting revenge against the hospital that ousted him. To do so, he’ll get rid of the existing prison chief doctor and claim the spot for himself.

Other Names: Dakteo Peurijeuneo, Dr. Prisoner
Release: Mar 20, 2019 – May 23, 2019
Episodes: 32
Network: KBS2
Director: Hwang In Hyuk
Writer: Park Kye Ok

More on this topic

Previous articleThe Surrogate Woman
Next articleKim Tae Ri

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Minnie

Minnie (민니) is a Thai singer under Cube Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group (G)I-DLE.She is good friends with CLC's Sorn. She...

Jieun

Birthname: Jo Ji-eun (이윤서) Birthdate: July 10, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: South Korea Height: 164 cm Occupation: Singer

Son Jihyun

Son Jihyun (손지현; also simply as Jihyun) is a South Korean singer and actress under Artist Company. She is a former member and leader...

Anne

Anne (앤) is a South Korean singer under XX Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group S.I.S.Birthname: Kim Sung-yeon (김승연) Birthdate: May 3,...

Chiayi

Chiayi (지아이) is a Taiwanese singer under FENT. She is a member of the girl group FANATICS and its sub unit, FLAVOR.She used to...

Sorn

Sorn (손) is a Thai singer under Cube Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group CLC.She is good friends with Minnie. Before moving...

Chaewon

Chaewon (채원) is a South Korean singer under DSP Media. She is a member of the girl group APRIL.She attends Sungshin Women's University with...

GP Basic

GP Basic (지피 베이직) was a South Korean girl group under Jacyhan International. They debuted on August 15,2010 as a six-member group,with the digital...

Kokoro

Kokoro (Korean: 코코로; Japanese: ココロ) is a Japanese singer. She is a former member of the girl group Cherry Bullet.In Cherry Bullet, her character...