8.2 C
New York
Monday, August 3, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Doctor John – 의사요한

Related Articles

“Doctor John” is a new medical drama about doctors specializing in pain management. In a refreshing take on the genre, “Doctor John” will portray the doctors’ search for the cause of their patients’ mysterious pain as a thrilling chase, almost like a detective hunting down the perpetrator behind an unsolved crime.

Cha Yo Han is a genius anesthesiologist, who is also the youngest professor at his medical school. The brilliant doctor goes by the nickname “10 Seconds,” referring to his ability to figure out his patients in the 10 seconds that it takes for them to enter an examination room and walk to their seat.

Kang Shi Young is a legendary anesthesiologist, who was always at the top of her class throughout medical school. The talented doctor inherited her skills from her cool-headed, rational mother, while she inherited her empathy, listening skills, and warm bedside manner from her father.

Other Names: Doctor Room
Release: Jul 19, 2019 – Sep 7, 2019
Episodes: 32
Network: SBS
Director: Jo Soo Won
Writer: Kim Ji Woon

More on this topic

Previous articleKorean Peninsula Hanbando
Next articlePark Sun Young

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Leeda

Leeda (이다) is a South Korean singer. She was the main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to their disbandment.Birthname:...

Na Go Eun

Na Go Eun (나고은) is a South Korean trainee under RBW. She is a member of the female trainee group 365 Practice.Birthname: Na Go-eun...

Euaerin

She was born in Seoul, South Korea. She has three siblings.Birthname: Lee Hye-min (이혜민)Birthdate: May 3, 1988 (age...

Chiayi

Chiayi (지아이) is a Taiwanese singer under FENT. She is a member of the girl group FANATICS and its sub unit, FLAVOR.She used to...

Kady

Kady (케이디) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of Gate9 (Currently known as GeeGu).Birthname: Gu Do-kyoung (구도경) Birthdate: April 7, 1995...

Park Narae

Park Narae first appeared as a contestant on the competition show Superstar K1, where she placed 8th.Birthname: Park Na-rae (박나래) Birthdate: February 23, 1988 (age...

Yoo Ara

Yoo Ara (유아라) is a South Korean singer and actress. She was the leader of the girl group HELLOVENUS until her departure in July 2014.Birthname:...

Yoohyeon

Yoohyeon first debuted as a member of MINX on September 18, 2014 with the group's first single "Why Did You Come To My Home?"....

Kokoro

Kokoro (Korean: 코코로; Japanese: ココロ) is a Japanese singer. She is a former member of the girl group Cherry Bullet.In Cherry Bullet, her character...