8.2 C
New York
Saturday, October 31, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Designated Survivor: 60 Days – 60일 – 지정생존자

Related Articles

Park Moo Jin is a former professor of chemistry and now holds the Minister of Environment position. He doesn't have ambition, personal beliefs or political sense. One day, the cabinet is gathered in the National Assembly for the president's address. A terror attack takes place, killing many government officials, including the president and ministers. Park Moo Jin is the highest ranking government official left alive. He doesn't want the position, but he must sit as the acting president for 60 days. Park Moo Jin chases after the person or group responsible for the attack as he grows as a national leader.

Other Names: Jijeongsaengjonja, 지정생존자, Designated Survivor, 60-il – Jijeongsaengjonja, 60 Days, Designated Survivor
Release: Jul 1, 2019 – Aug 20, 2019
Episodes: 16
Network: tvN
Director: Yoo Jong Sun
Writer: Kim Tae Hee

More on this topic

Previous articleFashion 70s
Next articleLee Joon Hyuk

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

So Jung

So Jung (소정) is a South Korean singer. She was the lead dancer, vocalist, visual, and twin maknae of the girl group 1NB prior...

Yurim

Yurim (유림) is a South Korean singer under GH Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group 3YE and a former member of...

Hyemi

Hyemi (혜미) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member and the main vocalist of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Pyo Hye-mi (표혜미) Birthdate:...

Tahiti

Tahiti (타히티) was a girl group under DreamStar Entertainment. They originally debuted as six on July 24,2012 with the single "Tonight". On July 25,2018,member...

Ji Won

Ji Won (Korean: 지원; Japanese: ジウォン) is a South Korean singer under FNC Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Cherry Bullet.During...

Kahi

She made her solo debut with the mini album Come Back You Bad Person on February 13, 2011.Birthname: Park Ji-young (박지영) Birthdate: December 25, 1980...

Sujin

Sujin (수진) is a South Korean singer. She was a member of the girl group Wassup.Birthname: Bang Su Jin (방수진) Birthdate: June 26, 1996 (age...

PEACE

PEACE (피쓰) is a four-member girl group under KRAZY Entertainment. They debuted on April 12,2019 with the digital single "Find Your Peace". Also Known As:...

HyunA

HyunA (현아) is a South Korean singer and rapper under P Nation. She was a member of the girl group 4minute, and its sub-group...