8.2 C
New York
Tuesday, August 11, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Crash Landing on You – 사랑의 불시착

Related Articles

The absolute top secret love story of a chaebol heiress who made an emergency landing in North Korea because of a paragliding accident and a North Korean special officer who falls in love with her and who is hiding and protecting her.

Other Names: Salangui Bulsichag, Sarangui Bulsichag, Breakdown of Love, The Crash of Love, Love's Crash Landing, Love’s Emergency Landing, Emergency Love Landing, Sarangui Boolshichak, Emergency Lands of Love, Sarangui bulsichak, Crash Landing of Love, Love Crashes, Unsettling Lo
Release: Dec 14, 2019 – Feb 2, 2020
Episodes: 16
Network: tvN
Director: Lee Jung Hyo
Writer: Park Ji Eun

More on this topic

Previous articleSummer Scent
Next articleHan Bo Bae

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Leeda

Leeda (이다) is a South Korean singer. She was the main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to their disbandment.Birthname:...

Na Go Eun

Na Go Eun (나고은) is a South Korean trainee under RBW. She is a member of the female trainee group 365 Practice.Birthname: Na Go-eun...

Euaerin

She was born in Seoul, South Korea. She has three siblings.Birthname: Lee Hye-min (이혜민)Birthdate: May 3, 1988 (age...

Gain

Birthname: Son Ga-in (손가인) Birthdate: September 20, 1987 (age 32) Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea Occupation: Singer, rapper Discography: 1st AlbumEnd Again (Part 1) (2016)Begin Again (Part 2) (TBA)

Naye

Naye (나예) is a South Korean singer under United Creative. She is the youngest member of the girl group CHERRY ON TOP.Naye made up...

Yoo Ara

Yoo Ara (유아라) is a South Korean singer and actress. She was the leader of the girl group HELLOVENUS until her departure in July 2014.Birthname:...

Sojung

Sojung (소정) is a South Korean singer under Polaris Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group LADIES' CODE.Birthname: Lee So-jung (이소정) Birthdate: September...

Yena

She was a contestant in the survival show The Unit where she ranked #32.Birthname: Lee Yeso (이예소) Birthdate: April 10, 2000 (age 19) Birthplace: South Korea Height:...

Bell

Bell was revealed as an upcoming member of the international girl group Z-Girls on January 17, 2019 through a member reveal video. She made her...