8.2 C
New York
Saturday, July 11, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Confession (Korean Drama) – 자백

Related Articles

This drama tell the story of Choi Do Hyun (Lee Joon Ho), who becomes a lawyer in order to clear his father’s name after he has been wrongly accused of murder.

A case involving the hidden truth behind the law prohibiting double jeopardy. When Choi Do Hyun was a boy, he had a heart disease. He spent most of his childhood in a hospital. He miraculously had a chance for a heart transplant. Right after the successful heart transplant surgery, his father was accused of murder. His father received the death penalty.

To investigate his father's case, Do Hyun now works as a lawyer.

Other Names: Confess, Jabaek
Release: Mar 23, 2019
Episodes: 16
Network: tvN
Director: Kim Chul Kyu
Writer: Im Hee Chul

More on this topic

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Ha Jung

Ha Jung (하정) is a South Korean singer. She was the vocalist, visual, and twin maknae of the girl group 1NB prior to their...

Yuji

Yuji (유지) is a South Korean singer under GH Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group 3YE and a former member of...

Moon Hyuna

Birthname: Moon Hyun-A (문현아) Birthdate: January 19, 1987 (age 33) Birthplace: Yeosu, Jeollanam-do, South Korea Height: 172cm Weight: 50kg Occupation: Singer, model Discography: Cricket Song" (2017)

Yiyeon

In 2015, after the departure of the member Jieun, Yiyeon was introduced as a member of the girl group 1PS, under the stage name...

Oh!Bliss

Oh!Bliss (오블리스) is a five-member girl group formed by JT Corea Entertainment in 2016. The group made their debut in October 17,2016 with the...

ACE

ACE (에이스) was a four-member girl group under Worthy Entertainment. They debuted on September 11,2015 and disbanded the following year. Also Known As: hangul: ...

Jiyul

Jiyul (지율) is a South Korean actress and singer currently under Jellyfish Entertainment. She is a former member of the girl group Dalshabet.Birthname: Yang...

Hyejin

Hyejin (혜진) is a South Korean singer under S.A ITAINMENT. She is a member of the girl group CRAXY.Birthname: Kang Hye-jin (강혜진) Birthdate: July 13,...

Honey Girls

Honey Girls (허니걸스) was a five-member girl group under Liz Entertainment. They made their debut on January 11,2015 with the digital single "Again". Also Known...