8.2 C
New York
Thursday, December 3, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Chocolate – 초콜릿

Related Articles

The story of a man who became a neurosurgeon though he dreamed of becoming a cook, and a woman who became a cook because of him.

Lee Kang (Yoon Kye Sang) is a neurosurgeon, who once dreamed of becoming a chef. As a child, Moon Cha Young (Ha Ji Won) once met Lee Kang at a small restaurant in the seaside town. There, Lee Kang cooked and gave her a meal, which in part inspired her to become a world-famous chef. Many years later, the two meet again at a hospice ward and together they heal their own emotional scars by preparing meals for the patients there.

Other Names: Chokolis, Chokolrit, Chokollit
Release: Nov 29, 2019 – Jan 18, 2020
Episodes: 16
Network: jTBC
Director: Lee Hyung Min
Writer: Lee Kyung Hee

More on this topic

Previous articleTears of the Dragon
Next articleYoon Se Ah

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Miyeon

Miyeon (미연) is a South Korean singer under Cube Entertainment. She is the main vocalist of the girl group (G)I-DLE.She is an only child. She...

Yubeen

Birthname: Jeong Yu-bin (정유빈) Birthdate: January 15, 1992 (age 28) Birthplace: South Korea Height: 165 cm Weight: 45 kg Occupation: Singer, dancer

Haeun

Haeun (하은) is a South Korean singer under GH Entertainment. She is the maknae of the girl group 3YE and a former member of...

Girls’ Generation

Girls' Generation (Hangul: 소녀시대; Chinese: 少女時代) is an eight-member girl group under SM Entertainment. They debuted as nine on August 5,2007 with their first...

Yu Ju

Yu Ju (Korean: 유주; Japanese: ユジュ) is a South Korean singer currently under FNC Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group Cherry...

SPICA

SPICA (스피카) was a five-member girl group under CJ E&M Music and B2M Entertainment. They debuted on February 9,2012 with the mini-album Russian Roulette....

U

In 2017, she officially debuted as a member of the girl group HINT, with their first digital single "TangTangTang".Birthname: Lee Sun Mi (이선미) Birthdate: September...

Gaeul

Gaeul (가을) is a South Korean singer under Astory Entertainment. She is the leader of the girl group FAVORITE.Birthname: Park Ga-eul (박가을) Birthdate: May 8,...

IU…IM

IU...IM is the second extended play (EP) by South Korean singer-songwriter IU. It was released by LOEN Entertainment on November 12, 2009.Song List1 Love Attack 3:102 기차를 타고...