8.2 C
New York
Wednesday, September 30, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

BVNDIT

Related Articles

On March 4,2019,MNH Entertainment shared on Twitter that they were preparing for the debut of a new five-member girl group.[2] Until then,the agency was known as the house of soloist and former I.O.I member,Chung Ha. On March 11,two members of the group were revealed,Yiyeon and Songhee. In the following day,Simyeong and Jungwoo were revealed. On March 13,the fifth and last member,Seungeun was revealed.[2] Finally,on March 14,the name of the group “BVNDIT” was shared,as well as new teaser images of them.[2]

Also Known As: Be Ambitious N Do It
hangul: 밴디트
Genre: Pop
Debut: April 10,2019
Years Active: 2019–present
Current Members: Songhee,Yiyeon,Simyeong,Jungwoo,Seungeun
MNH Entertainment

More on this topic

Previous article2NE1
Next articleMiyeon

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Hyeon Sung

Hyeon Sung (현성) is a South Korean singer. She was a member of the girl group 10X10.Birthname: Kim Hyeon Sung Birthdate: July 27, 1994 (age...

Dara

Dara (다라; also known by her full name Sandara Park) is a South Korean singer, actress and host under YG Entertainment. She was a...

Rana

Rana (라나) is a South Korean DJ, model, and former singer under DCTOM Entertainment. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname:...

Kiss&Cry

Kiss&Cry (키스&크라이) was a girl group under Winning Insight Media. They debuted on January 24,2014 with the digital single "Domino Game". Also Known As: hangul: Genre: Pop Debut: Years...

Lin Lin

Lin Lin (Korean: 린린; Japanese: リンリン) is a Taiwanese singer. She is a former member of the girl group Cherry Bullet.In Cherry Bullet, her...

UJi

UJi (유지; also stylized as U.Ji) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl groups BESTie and EXID.Birthname: Jung...

9MUSES

9MUSES (also stylized as NINE MUSES) was a girl group under Star Empire Entertainment. They originally debuted with nine members on August 12,2010 with...

Taeeun

Taeeun (태은), formerly known as T-ae (티애), is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl groups RaNia and Ela8te.Birthname:...

MOMOLAND

Get your ticket. Hello,we are MOMOLAND! Also Known As: MMLD hangul: 모모랜드 Genre: Pop,electro-pop,nu-disco,EDM Debut: November 10,2016 Years Active: 2016–present Current Members: Hyebin,Jane,Nayun,Joo E,Ahin,Nancy MLD Entertainment