8.2 C
New York
Saturday, September 26, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Brown Eyed Girls

Related Articles

Brown Eyed Girls (브라운 아이드 걸스) is a four-member girl group currently under APOP. Formed by Nega Network,they debuted on March 2,2006 with their first album Your Story.

Also Known As: BEG
hangul:
Genre: Pop,R&B,ballad
Debut: March 2,2006
Years Active: 2006–present
Current Members: JeA,Narsha,Miryo,Gain
APOP Entertainment (2015–present)Nega Network (2006–2015)

More on this topic

Previous article2NE1
Next articleMiyeon

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Shin Hye

Shin Hye (신혜) is a South Korean singer. She was the leader, main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to...

Jang Eun Seong

In 2017, she was revealed as a contestant on the survival show MIXNINE. She was eliminated in episode 7 after ranking 74th place.Her role...

Minha

Minha (민하) is a South Korean singer and actress under Management Bikang. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname: Park Min-ha...

Alice

Alice (앨리스; formerly known as Ora) is a South Korean singer and dancer under Fantagio Music. She was the leader of the girl group...

Kwon Eun Bi

Kwon Eun Bi (Korean: 권은비; Japanese: クォンウンビ; or simply Eunbi) is a South Korean singer currently under Woollim Entertainment and Off The Record Entertainment....

Eungyul

Eungyul (은귤) is a singer and dancer. She is a former member of the pre-debut girl group MIDNIGHT.Birthname: Yook Eun-gyul (육은귤) Birthdate: Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer, dancer Discography:

Hyebin

She studied at Seoul School of Performing Arts. She is a former B2M Entertainment trainee. She can do voice impersonations. She used "Cherry" as her pre-debut stage...

Yoollin

Yoollin (율린) is a South Korean singer under Purple Entertainment. She is a former member of the girl groups MIDNIGHT and BaBa (under the...

Yeorin

Yeorin (여린) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl group Ye-A.Birthname: Lee Min Jung (이민정) Birthdate: January 25, 1996...