8.2 C
New York
Tuesday, December 1, 2020

Kang Min ju

Birthname: Shin Sung Eun Birthdate: December 22, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Beautiful World – 아름다운 세상

Related Articles

“Beautiful World,” tells of an incident of school violence which leaves a young boy on the precipice of life and death as his family seeks for justice in his stead.

Park Moo Jin and Kang In Ha is a married couple. Park Moo Jin works as a high school teacher and Kang In Ha runs a bakery. They enjoy their lives with their two children to the fullest, but their peaceful days suddenly turn into one of a hellish experience. Their son, Park Sun Ho, who is in his 3rd year of middle school, becomes a victim of school violence and gets seriously injured. Park Moo Jin and Kang In Ha try to reveal the truth behind the assault that hurt their son. Their daughter, Park Soo Ho, who attends a year lower at the same school, also decides to seek the truth behind her brother’s attack in her own way.

Meanwhile, Oh Jin Pyo and Seo Eun Joo is a married couple who are both from wealthy families. Oh Jin Pyo is the chairman of a private school foundation inherited from his family. The couple has never experienced failure or lacked anything. However, that fact quickly changes when their son, Oh Joon Seok stirs up trouble at school. This sudden change forces Oh Jin Pyo and Seo Eun Joo to frantically try to cover up their son's misbehavior in order to safely secure their place in the society.

The two families get entangled into a complicated case as they both desperately strive for clashing goals to find a ‘beautiful world’ in their lives.

Other Names: Areumdaun Sesang, Areumdawoon Sesang, A Beautiful World
Release: Apr 5, 2019 – May 25, 2019
Episodes: 16
Network: jTBC
Director: Park Chan Hong
Writer: Kim Ji Woo

More on this topic

Previous articleTokugawa Buraicho
Next articleHan Hye Jin

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Leeda

Leeda (이다) is a South Korean singer. She was the main dancer, and lead vocalist of the girl group 1NB prior to their disbandment.Birthname:...

Na Go Eun

Na Go Eun (나고은) is a South Korean trainee under RBW. She is a member of the female trainee group 365 Practice.Birthname: Na Go-eun...

Euaerin

She was born in Seoul, South Korea. She has three siblings.Birthname: Lee Hye-min (이혜민)Birthdate: May 3, 1988 (age 31)Birthplace: Seoul, South KoreaHeight:...

New Sun

New Sun (뉴썬) is a South Korean singer and rapper under TS Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group SONAMOO.Birthname: Choi Yoon...

Swan

Swan (수안) is a South Korean singer under S.A ITAINMENT. She is a member of girl group CRAXY.She became a trainee at the age...

YunJi

She was a former contestant in the survival reality shows Produce 101 and MIXNINE where she placed 84th and 36th places respectively.Her favorite colors...

FIESTAR

FIESTAR (피에스타) was a girl group formed in 2012 by LOEN Entertainment and signed under FAVE Entertainment. They originally debuted with six members on...

GoUn

GoUn (고운) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of FLASHE, she joined the group for their comeback "Oh, Ye, Yo"...

Episode

We Make! Episode Also Known As: hangul: Genre: Pop,dance Debut: June 9,2015 (as Vitamin Angel)February 4,2020 (as Episode) Years Active: 2015–present Current Members: Yeji,SooA,Yena,Areum,Yerin Pops Entertainment