8.2 C
New York
Tuesday, August 11, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Be Melodramatic – 멜로가 체질

Related Articles

Im Jin Joo, Lee Eun Jung, and Hwang Han Joo are best friends who are 30-years-old.

Hwang Han Joo is the head of a marketing team for a drama production company. She is a single mother who struggles to balance her work and personal life as she is raising a kid.

Im Jin Joo is a drama writer with a lot of emotional ups and downs. Her personality is unique, talking to a luxurious purse at times. Even though she is a drama writer, she tries to write her scripts in a literary style.

Lee Eun Jung is a documentary director. She runs her own production company, although she's the only employee. One of her documentaries surprisingly becomes popular overnight.

Other Names: Yeoeuido Scandal, 여의도 스캔들, Melo is My Nature, Melloga Chejil, Romance Is My Disposition, The Nature of a Melo, Melo Suits Me
Release: Aug 9, 2019 – Sep 28, 2019
Episodes: 16
Network: jTBC
Director: Kim Hye Young
Writer: Kim Young Young

More on this topic

Previous articleKorean Peninsula Hanbando
Next articlePark Sun Young

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Minnie

Minnie (민니) is a Thai singer under Cube Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group (G)I-DLE.She is good friends with CLC's Sorn. She...

Jieun

Birthname: Jo Ji-eun (이윤서) Birthdate: July 10, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: South Korea Height: 164 cm Occupation: Singer

Son Jihyun

Son Jihyun (손지현; also simply as Jihyun) is a South Korean singer and actress under Artist Company. She is a former member and leader...

Brand New Day

Brand New Day (브랜뉴데이) was a three-member girl group under Wannabe Management. They debuted on January 7,2009 with the mini-album Lady Garden. The group...

Sin Sumin

Sin Sumin (신수민) is a South Korean singer under Fancy Factory. She is the leader of the kid girl group CoCo.Birthname: Shin Soo-min (신수민) Birthdate: November 19,...

Daya

Daya (다야) is a South Korean singer. She is a member of the girl group Blue Fox and was a former member of BaBa.Birthname:...

Bekah

Bekah (베카) is a Korean-American singer, rapper, designer, and actress. She is a former member of the girl group After School. She graduated from...

Rian

Rian (리안) is a South Korean singer under Yedam Entertainment. She is a member of the girl group LABEL UP.Birthname: Birthdate: May 3 Birthplace: South...

Nicole

Nicole (니콜) is a South Korean singer. She was a member of the girl group KARA but left the group in 2014 to pursue...