8.2 C
New York
Saturday, September 19, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

API

Related Articles

API (에이피아이) is a five-member girl group under BRICKWORKS Company. They debuted on April 19,2019 with their first digital single “Fantasy”.
API debuted back on April 18th, 2019, with the name of Ho1iday.
The group changed its name to API on January 10th, 2020.

Also Known As: Awesome Pretty Idol,Ho1iday
hangul:
Genre: Pop
Debut: April 19,2019
Years Active: 2018–present
Current Members: Cheongeum,Heejoo,Saebyeok,Haru,Dany
BRICKWORKS Company

More on this topic

Previous article2NE1
Next articleMiyeon

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Soojin

She was a pre-debut member of VIVIDIVA under the stage name N.Na.Soojin really likes to dance. She began learning jazz dance at a young...

Suhyeon

Suhyeon originally debuted as a member of the girl group 1PS (under the stage name Yena (예나)) on March 3, 2014 with the group's...

Heo Gayoon

Heo Gayoon (허가윤; or simply Gayoon) is a South Korean singer and actress under Yuleum Entertainment. She is a former member of the girl...

Rozy

Rozy (로지) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl groups Yellow Bee and Dorothy, the latter under the stage...

Chai

Chai (챠이) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of the girl group Ye-A.Birthname: Kim Yoo Hyun (김유현) Birthdate: July 25, 1996...

HeeJin

HeeJin (희진) is a South Korean singer under BlockBerryCreative. She is a member of the girl group LOONA and its first sub-unit LOONA 1/3.She...

Somi

Somi (소미) is a South Korean singer. She is a former member of BaBa.She once won a prize at a national speech contest. She was...

Iera

She left the group in January 2015, to focus on her studies.Birthname: Jeong Yi-ra (정이라) Birthdate: April 10, 1995 (age 24) Height: 163 cm Weight: 44 kg Occupation:...

Jung Yoon Hye

Birthname: Jung Yoon-hye (정윤혜) Birthdate: April 14, 1990 (age 29) Birthplace: Daejeon, South Korea Height: 165 cm Weight: 47 kg Occupation: Singer, actress Discography: