8.2 C
New York
Monday, August 3, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

Angry Mom – 앵그리맘

Related Articles

When Jo Gang-Ja attended high school, she was notorious for fighting. She gave birth to her daughter A-Ran (Kim You-Jung) in her late teens and became more responsible. Her daughter A-Ran is now a high school student, but A-Ran is bullied at school. Jo Gang-Ja decides to go back to high school to protect her daughter. Jo Gang-Ja becomes a high school student again.

Other Names: Aenggeurimam
Release: March 18 – May 7, 2015
Episodes: 16
Network: MBC
Director: Ashbun
Writer: Kim Ban-Di

More on this topic

Previous articleShinigami no Ballad
Next articleNayeon

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Yein

Yein (예인) is a South Korean rapper, dancer, and yoga instructor. She was a member of girl groups 10X10 and Mo.I under the names...

Minzy

Kong Minzy (공민지), better known as Minzy, is a South Korean singer currently under The Music Works. She was a member of the girl...

Lee Sem

Lee Sem (이샘; also stylized as LeeSem) is a South Korean singer and model. She is a former member of the girl group 9MUSES.Birthname:...

Baek Jiheon

Baek Jiheon (백지헌) is a South Korean singer under Off The Record Entertainment and Stone Music Entertainment. She is a member of girl group...

Park Seoha

Park Seoha (박서하) is a South Korean singer under Fancy Factory. She is a member of the kid girl group CoCo.Birthname: Park Seo-ha (박서하) Birthdate: January 29,...

WANNA.B

WANNA.B (워너비) is a five-member girl group under Zenith Media Contents. They released a pre-debut single,"My Type",on November 17,2014 before officially debuting on July...

Hyesoo

Hyesoo (효인) is a dancer and singer under X Entertainment. She is a member of the upcoming girl group HitGirls.Birthname: Birthdate: Birthplace: Height: Weight:...

Yaebin

Yaebin (예빈; formerly known as Rena) is a South Korean rapper under OSR Entertainment. She is the main rapper of the girl group HINAPIA and...

After School

After School (애프터스쿨) is a girl group under Pledis Entertainment. They originally debuted with five members on January 17,2009 with the single "New Schoolgirl". Also...