8.2 C
New York
Thursday, October 1, 2020

Sehee

Birthname: Jang Ji Su Birthdate: February 8, 1991 (age 29) Birthplace: Height: Weight: Occupation: Singer Discography:

A Place in the Sun – 태양의 계절

Related Articles

Kim Yoo Wol became an orphan and he was raised by foster parents. He worked extremely hard and passed his CPA exam. He enjoys happy days with his girlfriend Yoon Shi Wol, but he has a near-death experience. He changes his life and goes under the alias of Oh Tae Yang. He is dead to Yoon Shi Wol.

Meanwhile Yoon Shi Wol, who believes her boyfriend Kim Yoo Wol is dead, has a difficult time. She begins to work at conglomerate company Yangji Group. There, she meets Oh Tae Yang.

Other Names: Taeyangui Gyejeol, The Sun's Seasons
Release: Jun 3, 2019
Episodes: 102
Network: KBS2
Director: Kim Won Yong
Writer: Lee Eun Joo

More on this topic

Previous articleSummer Scent
Next articleHan Bo Bae

Comments

Popular stories

IU

IU is the stage name of Lee Ji Eun, a popular South Korean singer-songwriter and actress. Her stage name is derived from the combination...

Soyeon

Soyeon (소연), also known by her full name Jeon Soyeon (전소연), is a South Korean singer-songwriter, producer, and rapper under Cube Entertainment. She is...

Yoonseo

Birthname: Lee Yoonseo (이윤서) Birthdate: April 13, 1992 (age 27) Birthplace: South Korea Height: 168 cm Occupation: Singer

Jenyer

Jenyer (전지윤; or Jiyoon (지윤)) is a South Korean singer and actress under BIXIZ XOUND and Drift Entertainment. She is a member of the...

Jo Yu Ri

Jo Yu Ri (Korean: 조유리; Japanese: チョユリ; or simply Yuri) is a South Korean singer currently under Stone Music Entertainment and Off The Record...

Yujin

Yujin (유진) is a South Korean singer under Cube Entertainment. She is the lead dancer and visual of the girl group CLC.Birthname: Choi Yu-jin...

Kang Jihyun

Kang Jihyun (강지현) is a South Korean singer, model and musical actress. She was a former member of the girl group AL.Her hobbies are...

Euaerin

She was born in Seoul, South Korea. She has three siblings.Birthname: Lee Hye-min (이혜민)Birthdate: May 3, 1988 (age...

I.ONE

One over Star! Hello,we are I.ONE! Also Known As: I.one hangul: 아이원 Genre: Debut: Years Active: 2017–2019 Current Members: LPA Entertainment

Ellin

Ellin (엘린) is a South Korean singer. She is a member of the girl group Crayon Pop.Birthname: Kim Min Young (김민영) Birthdate: April 2, 1990...